October 2016 Tournament Results

SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA MO RIVER
SEPTEMBER 4THBROWNSVILLE
1. Tim Hager/Lori Hager11
2. Larry Dorsch/Timothy James Hager10.15
3. Tommy and Nephew5
4. Kaleb Vice/Rodney Keithley2
BIG FISH
1. Tim Hager/Lori Hager11
OHIO VALLEY RIVER CATS
SEPTEMBER 9th – 10thRISING SUN
1. Johnson/Johnson196.8
2. Loudermilk/Jones124
3. Team Shattered Cat118.8
4. Petrowski/Nefus/Petrowski116.4
5. Butler/Wilson113.8
BIG FISH
1. Petrowski-Nefus/Petrowski69.6
TRI STATE CATS
SEPTEMBER 10thKUTCHIES
1. Kelvin Horn/Caleb Howard18.84
2. Joby Beavers/Melinda Apply12.28
3. Aaron Post/Chrissie Stabile7.1
4. David Limoges5.86
BIG FISH
1. Kelvin Horn/Caleb Howard11.65
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH
SEPTEMBER 10thLAKE WATEREE
1. Lee Hardee/Joshua Coggins91.45
2. John Terry/Jason Knight68.2
3. Clay Henderson/Jason Henderson/David Henderson57.8
4. Sam Williams III/Amy Williams/Sam Williams IV52.3
5. Dean Birch/Paul Blackwell49.25
OLD DOMINION
SEPTEMBER 10thJAMES RIVER
1. Todd Glidewell/Trevor Morgan89.5
2. Sam Kirby/Charlie Temple70.1
3. Jason Pope/Patrice Brooks/Colton Pope49.2
4. Mike Haynes/Doug Coffer48.15
5. Bruce Conner/James Keatts/Terry Keatts46.95
CATFISH CHASERS
SEPTEMBER 10th – 11thMILFORD LAKE
1. Frank/Diehl120.15
2. McCarter/Failes114.65
3. Neufeld/Postier112
4. James/Smith110.4
5. Easley/Koney93.45
BIG FISH
1. Johnson/Johnson29.65
2. Parks/Fischer25.6
MISSISSIPPI RIVER MONSTERS
SEPTEMBER 10thMISSISSIPPI RIVER
1. Daryl Masingale/Jason Masingale151.02
2. Jonathan Cooksey125.7
3. Zed Moore/Josh Moore116.7
4. Wade Kininski/Jason Huggins110.7
5. Brad Stout/Billy Littleton
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
SEPTEMBER 17th
1. Mark Farrow/Jerry Cline II52.7
2. Tom Walsh/Tim Walsh49.15
3. Harold Smith/Cole Smith45.55
4. Danny Sapp/Jeff Sapp43
5. Bob Julson/Perry Kane40.7
BIG FISH
1. Harold Smith/Cole Smith25.7
INDIANNA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
SEPTEMBER 17thPETERSBURG
1. Lloyd/Rob36
2. Corey/Travis28.8
3. Chuck/James17
4. Bruce/Mark15.7
5. Ron/George12.7
BIG FISH
1. Lloyd/Rob19.1
JKV TOURNAMENT TRAIL
SEPTEMBER 17thOHIO RIVER
1. Richie Blakley/Smitty71.5
2. Mark Northerner/Andrew Sandage68.14
3. Keith Tarrence/Gary St.Clair51.1
4. Chris Nesmith/Danny Glover49.4
5. Wayne King/Jennifer King/Connor45.2
BIG FISH
1. Mark Northerner/Andrew Sandage32.8
TRI-STATE CATS
SEPTEMBER 24thKUTCHIES
1. Aaron Post/Chrissie Stabile63.25
2. Brian Coan/Bubba Coan20.16
3. David Limoges16.31
4. Joby Beavers/Melinda Apply5.28
5. Marvin Hines/Trevor Hines/Adam Belt4.39
BIG FISH
1. Aaron Post/Chrissie Stabile43.29
KANSAS CITY CATFISH
SEPTEMBER 25thINDEPENDENCE PARK
1. Dale Smith/Clint Gesling82.1
2. John Trager/Dave Clark60
3. Derek Allen/Anthony Jacoby59.6
4. Andrew Carnes/Randy Morgan55.5
BIG FISH
1. Dale Smith/Clint Gesling56.4
CABELA’S KING KAT
SEPTEMBER 23rd – 24thOHIO RIVER
1. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons210.36
2. Nathan Weathers/Andy Carter166.64
3. Aaron Wheatley/Rusty Morris157.22
4. Dale Kerns/Matthew Kerns149.2
5. Scott Cress/Carl Crone140.02
BIG FISH
1. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons77.18
CATHUNTERS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTH
SEPTEMBER 30thCHOCTAWHATCHEE
1. Steve Nousiaimen/Mitch Kurtis37.2
2. Glen Flowers/David Reeves35.1
3. Jason Westberry/Devin Adams30.8
4. Scott Barrow/Jasper Baily23.8
5. Joey Meeks22.6
BIG FISH
1.Joey Meeks22.6
CABELA’S KING KAT
SEPTEMBER 30th – OCTOBER 1stCUMBERLAND RIVER
1. Fonzi Malaikham/Adam Dehner170.88
2. Scott Cress/Joe Bensman151.7
3. Chris DeBow/Rob Benningfield145.2
4. Steve Collins/Kevin Tindle132.1
5. Joey Pounders/Jay Gallop130.14
BIG FISH
1. Chris DeBow/Rob Benningfield50
KANAWHA RIVER CATFISH
OCTOBER 1stKANAWHA
1. Adam Scott/Tyler Booth68.3
2. Jeremy Jeffers/Troy Jarrell/Bub Hohnson59.1
3. James Pauley/Karen Pauley52.25
4. Todd Anderson/Greg Adkins/Noah Elbin51.95
5. Neal Craig/Mikey Jordan49.15
BIG FISH
1. James Pauley/Karen Pauley38.55
CATFISH COUNTRY
OCTOBER 1stBRUSH CREEK
1. Darren Wright/Dianne Pennington59.8
2. Ray Butler/Scott Wilson49.05
BIG FISH
1.Darren Wright/Diane Pennington22.6
OLD DOMINION
OCTOBER 1stJAMES RIVER
1. Joey Keefe/Randy Waid131.95
2. Thomas Mallory/Jason Pope78.25
3. Bryant Newton/David Barnett/Greg Belknap58.85
4. Ryan Smiley/Chris Weaver49.7
5. Charlie Temple/Justin Hubbard47.05
BIG CAT QUEST
OCTOBER 1stNEW MADRID
1. Davis Harrison/George Harrison113.35
2. Brad Gray/Aaron Stephenson101.1
3. Lonnie Fountain/Dann Fountain95.8
4. Aaron Churchwell/Jake Herman95.1
5. Donnie Fountain/Grady Garrett33.75
BIG FISH
1. Brad Gray/Aaron Stephenson40.3
Print Friendly, PDF & Email