Tournament Result April 2017

CABELS’S KING KAT
MARCH 11thWHEELER LAKE
1.Aaron Churchwell/Jake Herman144.7
2. Tim Peppers/Shon McWhorter131.06
3. Shannon Colley/Wayne Reed129.86
4. David Shipman/Brooke Wilbanks119.22
5. Kelly Godbolt/Ron Howard109.3
BIG FISH
1. Michael Clark/Briam Meares59.7
CATFISH MAFIA
MARCH 11THGOLDSBORO
1. Team Sevar Head56.7
2. Team Catfish Mafia46
3. Dual Purpose45.45
4. Allen/Mike44.7
BIG FISH
1. Team Sevar Head13.15
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACKS
MARCH 11thBLUFF CREEK PARK
1. No Fishing Polywog34.6
2. Killer B’S34
3. Hook’em Up32
4. Rod Benders23.12
5. Bait Bandit20
BIG FISH
1. Hook’em Up21.2
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
MARCH 12thGLASGO STUMP
1. Thompson/Svetner39
2. Ellison/Brockman27.8
3. David/Akins17.2
4. Bowen/Stone15.3
BIG FISH
1. Thompson/Svetner25.5
TUG N JUGS
MARCH 17th – 19thKEYSTONE
1. Splash Brothers110.18
2. West Side Boys58.98
3. Jug Life52.22
4. Redneck Rubber45.76
5. Furr39.32
BIG FISH
1. Splash Brothers36.36
BIG CAT QUEST
MARCH 18thJAMES RIVER
1. Michael Burruss-(9 YEARS OLD)69.95
2. April Self65
3. David Smith53.3
4. Michael Hopper51.7
5. Doug Coffer51.25
CATFISH CHASERS
MARCH 18thMILFORD/STATE PARK
1. Parks/Fisher139.1
2. Neufeld/Postier125.05
3. Thornton/Buckridge122.65
4. Burgett/Palmer121.4
5. Melendy/Goss120.05
BIG FISH
1. Parks/Fisher47.35
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
MARCH 18thLAKE BARDWELL
1. Houston56.9
2. DRTW46.5
3. Dream Team19.9
4. Exstream17.96
5. Stink Bait9.52
BIG FISH
1. Houston23.94
CATFISH NATION OUTDOORS
MARCH 18thCONOWINGO
1. Shawn/Jody20.2
2. Dewayne/Steve15.4
3. John14.4
4. Robert SR/Robert JR13.6
5. Keith/Chris5.1
BIG FISH
1. Robert SR/Robert JR8
GET-N-HOOKED
MARCH 18thKEYSTONE
1. Albert Hirzel29.66
2. Jennings16.72
3. Hookin J’s11.18
4. Forshee2.88
BIG FISH
1. Albert Hirzel7.84
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MARCH 18thTANNERS CREEK
1. Lloyd Tanner/Rob105.8
2. Ross McClure/Ian Eldridge81.5
3. Terry/Mary Jane Wood79.4
4. Jack/Jason Arnold65.1
5. Corey Peterson/Travis Yost62.1
BIG FISH
1. Ross McClure/Ian Eldridge41.7
MISSISSIPPI CATFISH TRAIL
MARCH 18thTOMBIGBEE RIVER
1. Doug Jolly/Jeff Honnell36.24
2. Jay Gallop/Wesley Box29.47
3. Joey Pounders/Lee Jaynes13.99
BIG FISH
1. Doug Jolly/Jeff Honnell15.28
SOUTHWEST OHIO
MARCH 18thROCKY FORK LAKE
1. Tom Kaucher/Rich Roy54.2
2. Cory Copis/Brandon Copis/Ty Householder49.6
3. Mark Blauvelt/Tusty Coe32.8
4. Willie Smith/Nick Anderson32.8
5. Shannon Dotson/Greg Defossey/John Baker30.3
BIG FISH
1. Corey Copis/Brandon Copis/Ty Householder14.7
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MARCH 18thCREVE COEUR-KUTCHIE’S
1. Jeff Brown/Dallas Woodworth44.25
2. Doug Rice/John King38.55
3. Joe Grzanich/Ron Grzanich37
4. Bill Parfitt/Jason Rath35.8
5. Joe Coventry/Joe Ludtke32.65
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Brown/Dallas Woodworth10.55
C.A.T.S
MARCH 19thCHATAWHATCHEE
1. Travis Ruskowski29.9
2. Joey Meeks29.7
3. Nicholws Tony29.5
4. Ben Bradshaw24.3
5. Donnie Thomas/Jason Thomas20.4
BIG FISH
1.Ben Bradshaw21.3
TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
MARCH 19thLAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Brad Shoemate/Craig Shoemate71.53
2. Andrew Little/Jeff Singer70.28
3. Johnny Coleman/Dan Eimers67.63
4. Ron King/Buddy Wisenburger/Craig Simlar67.56
5. Brian Ellison/Mike Carpenter64
BIG FISH
1. Brian Ellison/Mike Carpenter45.08
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
MARCH 25thMUD ISLAND
1. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad72.54
2. Ronnie Stickland/Joseph Stickland72.16
3. Scott Mathis/James Hemby65.36
4. Dodd Catfishing/Cedric Poynor44.46
5. George Young Jr/Jack Fortenberry43.64
BIG FISH
1. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad40.94
FISHIN BLUES
MARCH 25thLAKE ELLSWORTH
1. Justin Brucker/Johnny Baily26.6
2. Cassidy Young/Ridge McClure23.16
3. Mike Orr/Cooster Pedigo/Tim Orr20.5
4. Justin Sovo/Sonny Brim/Kelbie Brim19.54
5. Roger Carpet/W.R.19.08
Big Fish
1. Justin Sovo/Sonny Brim/Kelbie Brim12.14
J.K.V CATFISHING
MARCH 25thDERBY
1. Jody Beaver/Ben Goebel164.6
2. Mike Murchand/Jeff Lutioghing108.12
3. Justin Alford/Dan Detering106.8
4. Dale Korns/Greg Edwards105.9
5. Mark Robbins/Skylar Robbins69.15
BIG FISH
1. Mike Murchand/Jeff Lutioghing87.11
HOLD’EM HOOK CATFISH TRAIL
APRIL 1stKOA
1. Wayne Reed87.7
2. Brian Meares60.1
3. Brian Folsom58
4. Shane Holz56.4
5. Cody Haynes39.7
BIG FISH
1. Wayne Reed54.4
CATFISH CHASERS
APRIL 1stMELVERN LAKE
1. Parks/Fisher42.4
2. Shipman/Shipman/Thornton33.65
3. Bucher/Dorr31.2
4. Smith/Kennedy28.75
5. Gibbons/Calderwood23.3
BIG FISH
1. Parks/Fisher26.15
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
APRIL 1stTURTLE CREEK
1. Bruce Hupp26.8
2. Brad Bex/Greg Ray24.3
3. Ron Streeter/George Lemaster23
4. Rob/Lloyd Tanner21
5. Caleb Tyner/Scotty Stroud/Victor Aguilar20.1
BIG FISH
1. Bruce Hupp6.6
2. Caleb Tyner/Scotty Stroud/Victor Aguilar6.6
TUG-N-JUGS
APRIL 7th – 9thSKIATOOK
1. Splash Brothers65.48
2. Vertergreasers54.4
3. Bring It On46.54
4. Jug Life18.04
5. Jugger Knots17.76
BIG FISH
1. Vertergreasers34.08
TEXAS WARRIORS
APRIL 7th – 8thLAKE LIVINGSTON-SUPPORT WOUNDED VETERANSEVENT
1. Brock/Spurlock46.7
2. Magouirk/Magouirk39.2
3. Taymon/Bullard26.65
4. Mitchell/Savoy19.15
5. Dillard/Mendoza17.5
BIG FISH
1. Sky Brock21.25
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACKS
APRIL 8thUCHEE CREEK
1. Bait Bandit33.4
2. Swamp Cats32.65
3. Killer B’s29.2
4. Hilljacks25
5. Rig-em Up22.05
BIG FISH
1. Bait Bandit22.25
GET-N-HOOKED
APRIL 8thSKIATOOK
1. Jennings Trio26.34
2. Albert Hirzel26.34
3. Tri Lift16.34
BIG FISH
1. Jennings Trio8.58
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
APRIL 8thLAKE WATEREE
1. Michael Crotts/Ray Morton/Ronnie Godfrey90.9
2. Gene Gaston/Jennifer Gaston71.06
3. Jeff Manning/Michael Paciocco63.91
4. John Terry61.55
5. Ron Carden/Bill Carden/Scotty Lee59.82
BIG FISH
1. Michael Crotts/Ray Morton/Ronnie Godfrey63.15
MISSISSIPPI CATFISH TRAIL
APRIL 8thYAZOO
1. Kyle McClure76.06
2. TNT Catfishing69.48
3. Billy Wysinger57.61
4. Brian Cochran46.69
5. David Woods42.94
BIG FISH
1. TNT Catfishing35.16
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
APRIL 8thTUNICA RIVER PARK
1. Joe Hardy/Barry Wilson68.07
2. Justin Russell/Jeff Renee Kirkpatrick64.81
3. Scott Mathis/James Hemby64.07
4. Allen Houston/Greg Brady63.78
5. David Magness/Rusty Jackson50.96

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email