Tournament Results

CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
JULY 14thMO RIVER
1. Bradley Young/Tom Holtman/Trey Holtman151.55
2. Brad Kilpatrick/Kevin Brown128.15
3. Brian Saunders/Boomer Wilson123.6
4. Chris Thompson/Brice Benson104.6
5. Danny Mayer/Derek Allen102.1
BIG FISH
1. Bradley Young/Tom Holtman/Trey Holtman89.05
CATFISH COUNTRY
JULY 14thAUGUSTA
1. Jamie McCarty/Terry Moore33.1
2. Shannon Dotson/John Baker26.6
3. Randy Bentley/Carl Day21.8
BIG FISH
1. Jamie McCarty/Terry Moore12.85
CATFISH MAFIA
JULY 14thCONOWINGO
1. Steve Fraddosio47.6
2. Simon O’Leary46.2
3. John Berrell45.8
4. Craig Pryor40
5. Randy Foltz38.2
BIG FISH
1. Simon O’Leary33.2
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JULY 14thCATARACT
1. MJ/Terry49.7
2. Ron/George38.3
3. Brent/RL29.6
4. Starkey/Slater29.5
5. James/Bradley25.7
BIG FISH
1. MJ/Terry35.9
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JULY 14thKEOKUK
1. Tim Grather/Kyle Johnson76.05
2. Buddy Weisenburger/Craig Simler73085
3. Doug Rice/Dalton Brown60.65
4. Calvin Myer/Anne Myer58.8
5. Matt Marshall/Phil Brown34.6
BIG FISH
1. Tim Grather/Kyle Johnson45
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
JULY 14thASHPORT LANDING
1. Scott Mathis/James Robert Hemby87.4
2. Jeff Kirkpatrick/Justin Russell66.93
3. Danny Hartsfield/Todd Parmenter63.89
4. Barry Wilson/Joe Hardy50.51
5. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad/Chad Smith33.9
BIG FISH
1. Scott Mathis/James Robert Hemby38.01
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
JULY 14thMAPLE RIVER
1. Josh Hall/John Hall40
2. Lloyd/Tony37.3
3. Brent/Rich/Ron22.5
4. Adam/Caleb/Billy16.8
5. Tim Staggs7.6
BIG FISH
1. Josh Hall/John Hall22.1
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
JULY 18thNORTH LANDING
1. Dustin Casmey/Troy Weber32.59
2. Elise Stannard/Jason Kalt28.34
3. Trevoe Lunski/Andrew Avers28.07
BIG FISH
1. Elise Stannard/Jason Kalt18.34
GET-N-HOOKED
JULY 21stSOONER
1. Thomas Gang78.46
2. Horton36.2
3. Kraken Kats25.98
4. Kansas Drifters23.84
5. Sleeping Dawg23
BIG FISH
1. Thomas Gang42.26
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
JULY 21stHOOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney43.8
2. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnson30.6
3. Shawn Dauphin/Terry Brown30.4
4. Scott Pangborn/Cory Buttel
5. David Funk/Chris Macri21.4
BIG FISH
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney23.6
ICATS
JULY 21st – 22ndDES MOINES RIVER
1. Cody Keyes/Clint Crawford78.4
2. Colby/Tyson/JD61
3. Buchanan/Triplett/Buchanan60
4. Aaron/Mark/Tyler55.2
5. Michael Lawson/Amanda Lawson53.2
BIG FISH
1. Cody Keyes/Clint Crawford25.4
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
JULY 21st – 22ndST JOE RIVER
1. Kenny Bach/Sam Kirk/Sean Leaply61.9
2. Lloyd Tanner/Tony Borowski50.5
3. John Frost/Rusty Eastman40.1
4. Tim Staggs/Mydalis Wendell29.7
5. Adam Weigold/George Glidden/Kaleb Thomason
BIG FISH
1. Kenny Bach/Sam Kirk/Sean Leaply41.8
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
JULY 25thLAFAVE PARK
1. Hartwis/Weber68.22
2. Haskins/Haskins63.84
3. Weber/Casmey61.36
4. Novak/Novak59.17
5. Patterson/Grzazleleski59.08
BIG FISH
1. Dorsch/Hager7.23
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
JULY 28thGLASGOW
1. Gary Taylor/Devan Harvey115.13
2. Cody Thompson/Noah Shannon/Carter Thompson86
3. Curt Bennett/Dustin Hunt61.07
4. Brian Saunders/Eric Harmon37.08
5. Jered Harmon/Brad Harmon36.13
BIG FISH
1. Cody Thompson/Noah Shannon/Carter Thompson54
BIG SIOUX CAT ANGLERS
JULY 28thSPRINGFIELD LAKE
1. Jeremy Ertman/Bryce Ertman/Isaiah Ouverson37.03
2. Troy Hemmelrick/Jerrod Henrich30.04
3. Dick Henrichsen/John Orr28.06
4. Darrell Carter26.07
5. Mike Gray/Bob Gray26.06
BIG FISH
1. Jeremy Ertman/Bryce Ertman/Isaiah Ouverson14.08
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
JULY 28thJOHN REDMOND
1. Neufield/Postier64.05
2. Heckathorn/Heckathorn/Heckathorn61.5
3. Walters/Thurston54.7
4. Chau/Diepenbrock54.4
5. Kuhlman/Kuhlman51.45
BIG FISH
1. Kuhlman/Kuhlman19.55
HOLD’EM HOOK CATFISH TRAIL
JULY 28thDITTO LANDING
1. Shane Holz/Brian Tardo83.5
2. Lisa Gail Haraway/Terry80.8
3. JR Hall77.5
4. Wayne Reed76.8
5. Michael Clark56.9
BIG FISH
1. Lisa Gail Haraway/Terry57.1
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JULY 28thKUTCHIES
1. Jeff Brown/Diane Brown48.1
2. Tyler Sapp/Danielle Hale45.9
3. Tommy Walsh/Kenny Luttrell43.95
4. Mike Flaherty/Kate Destri38.7
5. Tim Walsh/Rhonda Cooper36.7
BIG FISH
1. Steve Pohlmeier/Jenny Pohlmeier11.95
JKV CATFISHING TOURNAMENT TRAIL SERIES
JULY 28thTROY IN
1. Andrew Haun/Nick Haun67.55
2. Andrew Sandage59.6
3. Danver Garrett/Joe Garrett54.8
4. Bruce Hupp/Ben Grabber52.65
5. Josh Vanover/Tony Weathers49.85
BIG FISH
1. Bruce Hupp/Ben Grabber42.2
CABELA’S KING KAT TOURNAMENT TRAIL
AUGUST 4thOHIO RIVER
1. Jerry Ischcomer/Carey Cox99.1
2. Casey Tutorow/Andrew Han93.5
3. Dale Kerns/Greg Edwards85.04
4. Tom Petrowski/Henry Neafus82.98
5. Mike Mitchell/Jackson Mitchell/Rick Sexton77.88
BIG FISH
1. Mike Mitchell/Jackson Mitchell/Rick Sexton50.8
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
AUGUST 4thLAKE MONROE
1. James Karger/Seth Parker32.2
2. Terry Yoder31.4
3. Justin Arhter/Robin/Steve19.2
4. Terry Holding/MJ Wood17.9
5. Darrin Frazee/Calvin11.3
BIG FISH
1. Terry Yoder27
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
AUGUST 5thKUTCHIES
1. Dusty Bull/Tim Bastien55.8
2. Mike Kuehl/Cassie Kuehl49.95
3. Phil Johnson/Tyler Sapp9.25
4. Joe Yuvan/Mike Yuvan47.6
5. Ron King/Craig Simler/Buddy W47.4
BIG FISH
1. Dusty Bull/Tim Bastien13
Print Friendly, PDF & Email