Tournament Results

SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA MO RIVER CATFISH CLUB
AUGUST 5thNEBRASKA CITY MARINA
1. Lott/Harris18.5
2. Miller/Woods16
3. Bruce/Griggs13.11
4. Iburg/Iburg12
5. Blinde/Blinde7.2
BIG FISH
1. Miller/Woods16
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
AUGUST 8thNORTH LANDING
1. Olson/Olson32.76
2. Weber/Casmey30.89
3. Kalt/Stannard26.91
BIG FISH
1. Jamie Gudajtes20.15
CABELA’S KING KAT TOURNAMENT TRAIL
AUGUST 11thOHIO RIVER
1. Chris Souders/Nick Conaway88.08
2. Josh Burton/Adam McDaniel85.1
3. Cody Carver/Shawn Pinix70.88
4. Mike Lewis/Terry George69.3
5. Neil Craig/Mike Jordan62.48
BIG FISH
1. Chris Souders/Nick Conaway37.48
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
AUGUST 11thWOLF CREEK
1. Parks/Fisher114.8
2. Reynolds/Cheever101.05
3. Kimball/Young90.05
4. Thompson/Thompson85.6
5. Thomas/Barnhart76.85
BIG FISH
1. Reynolds/Cheever41.9
CATFISH COUNTRY
AUGUST 11thABERDEEN
1. Greg Defosse/Landon Garrison60.8
2. Shannon Dotson/John Baker59.75
3. Adam Cunningham/Eddie Wilson59.15
BIG FISH
1. Adam Cunningham/Eddie Wilson41.7
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
AUGUST 11thOHIO RIVER/TELL CITY
1. Jon Lands/Dan Fields50.6
2. Bruce Hupp/Delmar Wagler46.7
3. Brent/RL39.3
4. Ron/George39.1
5. Daniel/Leroy/Jason31.3
BIG FISH
1. Brent/RL25.2
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
AUGUST 11thNORTH LANDING
1. Darwin Lunski/Branden Lunski37.47
2. Tony Weber/Randy Anderson36.5
3. Dustin Lunski/Jamie Gudajtes34.59
BIG FISH
1. Charlie Engen/Austin Engen19.4
WEST TENNESSEE CATFISH ANGLERS
AUGUST 11thJONES LANDING
1. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad65.89
2. Justin Russell/Jeff Kirkpatrick59.21
3. Scott Mathis/James Robert Hemby44.89
BIG FISH
1. Justin Russell/Jeff Kirkpatrick37.81
ICATS
AUGUST 12thMISSISSIPPI RIVER/KEOKUK
1. Michael Lawson/Amanda Lawson106.8
2. Johnny Coleman/Dan Eimers69
3. Josh Mayers/Phil Brown/Jason Burgus53.4
4. Ron King/Dan Morrison/Buddy52.8
5. Cody Vickers/Colton Howell47.4
BIG FISH
1. Michael Lawson/Amanda Lawson40.4
CABELA’S KING KAT TOURNAMENT SERIES
AUGUST 17th – 18thMISSISSIPPI RIVER
1. George Young/Austin Pierce334.22
2. Carl Morris JR/Rob Parsons278.64
3. Daryl Masingale/Jason Masingale270.28
4. Roy Harkness/Don Sweat264.76
5. Hugh Thompson/Carson Pierce264.08
BIG FISH
1. Brian Mayo/Candice Pitts57.02
CATFISH MAFIA
AUGUST 18thGOLDSBORO
1. Ben Fitzgerald58.4
2. Rob Hildebrand55
3. Cory Walton46
4. Craig Pryor45
5. Steve Fraddosio42.6
BIG FISH
1. Ben Fitzgerald39.4
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
AUGUST 18thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Joe Hatfield/Joey Hatfield48.2
2. Jerry Hite/Mike Anderson30
3. Shawn Dauphin/Craig Williams26.2
4. David Funk/Chris Macri24.8
5. Joe Ackerman/Ted Ackerman24.2
BIG FISH
1. Joe Hatfield/Joey Hatfield27.4
JKV CATFISHING TOURNAMENT TRAIL
AUGUST 18thDUFFY’S LANDING
1. Andy Williams/Jeremiah Keen119.35
2. Keith Terrance/Richie Blakey99.65
3. Stephen Francher/Henry Price71
4. Justin/Gerald Hedges/Jamie59.85
5. William Peabody/Mike Conway57.4
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
AUGUST 18thHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Hunter Werres/Josh Ashley103
2. Wesley Harding/Michael Blanks94.43
3. Scott Wilson/Landon William91.71
4. Trery Thorpe/Zebco Rick/Daniel Ingram87.71
5. Roger Bradley/Doug Holloway83.77
BIG FISH
1. Wesley Harding/Michael Banks71.82
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
AUGUST 18thKALAMAZOO RIVER
1. Adam Weigold/Amanda Wiegold/George Glidden70.5
2. Zack Allen/Todd Labar67.4
3. Lloyd Tanner/Tony Borowski67.2
4. Jason Porbeski/Andrew Jones64.5
5. Tim Staggs/Mydallis Wendell55.2
BIG FISH
1. Zack Allen/Todd Labar37.3
CABELA’S KING KAT TOURNAMENT SERIES
AUGUST 24th – 25thOHIO RIVER
1. Scott Cress/Emily Cress219.83
2. Lonnie Fountain/Donnie Fountain182.19
3. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons172.35
4. Jerry Ishcomer/Hanna Ishcimer/Noah Ishcomer153.63
5. Greg Edwards/Dale Kerns150.9
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Dodd/Cedric Poyner64.15
CATFISH COUNTRY
AUGUST 25thRIVERSIDE
1. Darrin Wright/Diane Wright56.5
2. Tim Skirvin/Carly Skirvin26.95
BIG FISH
1. Darrin Wright/Diane Wright22
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
AUGUST 25thWAVERLY
1. Clint Gesling/Marty Darrah/Ken Cargill103
2. Lary Hughes/Michael Coartney93.04
3. Thomas Wakefield/Josh Butterfield88.09
4. Kole McAdams/Leon Nelson88.01
5. Chris Baker/Caleb McAdams80.04
BIG FISH
1. Kole McAdams/Leon Nelson62.09
HOLD’EM HOOK CATFISH TRAIL
AUGUST 25thDITTO LANDING
1. Daniel Champion/Chris57.1
2. Josh Jinkins/Bronzon Miles50
3. Brian Stubblefield46.4
4. Mark Williams/David Austin44.1
5. John Hogland/Chad Bryant43.1
BIG FISH
1. Mark Williams/David Austin44.1
KERR LAKE MADKATTERS
AUGUST 25thSTAUNTON VIEW BOAT RAMP
1. Team Carden102.36
2. Team Page65.37
3. Team Jones59.65
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
AUGUST 25th – 26thCALAMUS LAKE
1. Melendy/Forshee180.3
2. McKnight/Richardson174.55
3. Kremke/Kremke173
4. Parks/Fischer154.9
5. Sullivan/Stallings152.75
BIG FISH
1. Kremke/Kremke24.3
ICATS TOURNAMENT SERIES
AUGUST 26thMISSOURI RIVER
1. Noah Meeks/Justin Lewis59.6
2. Cody Keyes/Clint Crawford14
3. Michael Lawson/Amanda Lawson13.6
4. AJ Giannetto/Caiti Flowers/Matt Gannaway10
5. Steve Pohlmeier/Jenny Pohlmeier7.8
BIG FISH
1. Noah Meeks/Justin Lewis44.2
REEL DEAL EXTREME CATFISHING
AUGUST 25thCRAIGS CREEK
1. Ronald Abbott/Robert Ballard/Nathan73.8
2. Andy Mefford/Andrew Meadows50.9
3. Chico/Steve and Marty Kraus/GingerTIE43.4
BIG FISH
1. Ronald Abbott/Robert Ballard/Nathan49.7
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
SEPTEMBER 1stHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Craig Shirley/Amber Shirley70
2. Shawn Dauphin/Craig Williams22.2
3. Robert Kilkenny/Bill TaylorHad bigger Fish20.2
4. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnson20.2
5. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney19.2
BIG FISH
1. Craig Shirley/Amber Shirley47
JKV CATFISHING
SEPTEMBER 1stOHIO RIVER
1. Jeff Schmetz/Rob Smith103.2
2. Michael Uhlig/John Fuqua100.15
3. Josh Vanover/Tony Weathers84.8
4. Heath Malone/Alna Malone83.5
5. Justin Arthur/Kevin Childress82.45
BIG FISH
1. Michael Uhlig/John Fuqua66.85
MISSISSIPPI RIVER MONSTERS
SEPTEMBER 6th – 8thMISSISSIPPI RIVER
1. Rob Benningfield/Rick Eiselt142.36
2. Cedric Poynor/Randy Dodd130.27
3. Chris Souders/Nick Conoway125.4
4. Roy Harkness/John Godwin/Don Sweat122.16
5. Capt. Ben Geobel/Tim Spencer115.14
BIG FISH
BIG SOUIX CAT ANGLERS
SEPTEMBER 8thSOUIX CITY/PUBLIC RAMP
1. Jerrod Henrich/Troy Hemmeirick21.14
2. Aaron Kollbaum/Logan Kollbaum21.06
3. Riley Dennison/Alecia Sanchez16.01
4. Chase Urbinga/Dave Stokes13.04
5. Bob Gray/Mike Gray9.02
BIG FISH
1. Jerrod Henrich/Troy Hemmeirick15.5
CATFISH MAFIA
SEPTEMBER 8thLONG LEVEL/NIGHT
1. Roger Flowers108.8
2. Carl Hample82.8
3. Marshall Rickard78.2
4. James McLaughlin61.8
5. Mike Hoover60.6
BIG FISH
1. Roger Flowers43.4
FISHIN BLUES
SEPTEMBER 8thFT. COBB
1. Josh Rollins/Brad Hill32.01
2. Roger Pinchback/Junior Shipman31.12
3. John Rodriquez/Mark Nava Larry27
4. Mike Orr/Tim Orr21.08
5. Tom Moore/Robert Sanders19.05
BIG FISH
1. Tom Moore/Robert Sanders12.09
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
SEPTEMBER 8thLAKW WYLIE
1. Ken Frost/Bill Sutton63.5
2. Jacob Williams/Frank Wilson/Lee Cowan49.75
3. Brian Snipes/Bubba Branch/Mason Brakefield43.65
4. Sam Williams III/Amy Williams/Sam Williams IV40.95
5. John Foust/Laurie Foust40.15
BIG FISH
1. Ken Frost/Bill Sutton38.4
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
SEPTEMBER 8th – 9thPERRY LAKE
1. Parks/Fisher170.65
2. Norris/Theler113.75
3. Kuhlmann/Bucher87.1
4. McCarter/Smith76.05
5. Davis/Cortez75.4
BIG FISH
1. Davis/Cortez34.55
Print Friendly, PDF & Email