Tournament Results

CABELA’S KING KAT TOURNAMENT TRAIL
SEPTEMBER 14th – 15thOHIO RIVER
1. Justin Cook/Gary Ryan232
2. Tom Petrowski/Henry Neafus228.2
3. Jeff Dodd/Roy Harkness213
4. Carl Morris JR/Rob Parsons205.6
5. Scott Cress/Carl Crone177.4
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Dodd/Roy Harkness71.3
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
SEPTEMBER 15thFRANKLIN ISLAND
1. Larry Hughes/Michael Courtney58.12
2. Stuart Denich30.14
3. Ben Korte/Bobby Copas20.02
4. Tom Romesburg/Beau Leach19.05
5. Wayne Stevens/Joe Burkhart15.05
BIG FISH
1. Larry Hughes/Michael Courtney50.05
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACK CATFISHING
SEPTEMBER 15thHATCHACHUBEE CREEK
1. Team Livingston44.65
2. Killer B’s33.2
3. Catbusters19.4
4. Double J Hooking6.95
BIG FISH
1. Team Livingston12.45
CUMBERLAND RIVER CATMAN’S ASSOC.
SEPTEMBER 15thCUMBERLAND RIVER
1. Jamie Johnson83.2
2. Tony Fuller/Neville Watkins50.15
3. Roger Mayberry48.45
BIG FISH
1. Jamie Johnson38.25
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
SEPTEMBER 22ndATCHISON/MO RIVER
1. McCall/Sodders76.85
2. Shannon/Bahr28.4
3. Edmonston/Trager26.75
4. Miller/Herrs23.9
5. Atkins/Atkins17.95
BIG FISH
1. McCall/Sodders73.6
CATFISH COUNTRY
SEPTEMBER 22ndBIG BONE
1. Ray Butler/Scott Wilson72.45
2. Doug Walker/Marlin Langnes48.7
3. Adam Cunningham/Eddie Wilson28.5
BIG FISH
1. Ray Butler/Scott Wilson32.5
HOLD’EM HOOK CATFISH TRAIL
SEPTEMBER 22ndLAKE ALDRED
1. Robinson69.9
2. Reed/Kirkland65.3
3. Lovelace64.9
4. East56.7
5. Holz/Tardo48.1
BIG FISH
1. Robinson51
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
SEPTEMBER 22ndGEIST RESERVOIR
1. Cory Wines/Tony72.2
2. Casey/Mark51.5
3. Ron/George49.1
4. Corey/Travis47.3
5. Andrew/Deidre46.3
BIG FISH
1. Cory Wines/Tony39.9
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
SEPTEMBER 22ndHOPE WELL MARINA
1. Kenneth Bennett/Michael Burruss112.42
2. Archie Gold/Michael Hancick94.18
3. George Dehner/James Dehner81
4. Adam Cook/Melissa Davis79.61
5. Jason Pope/Andrew Yarbrough69.3
BIG FISH
1. George Dehner/James Dehner59.9
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
SEPTEMBER 22ndCHILLICOTH
1. Randy Templeton/Tony Jones53.25
2. Tom Walsh/Tim Walsh51.6
3. Phil Johnson/Tyler Sapp51.6
4. Scott Waller/Paul Stev48.95
5. Tim Bastain/Dusty Bull48.5
BIG FISH
1. Zac Sharp/Tom Logsdon19.75
CATFISH MAFIA TOURNAMENT SERIES
SEPTEMBER 22nd – 23rdLAKE ALDRED
1. Mike Hoover152.8
2. Sam Aquilera146
3. CJ Markley144
4. Steve Fraddosio136.8
5. Justin Strait135.2
ICATS
SEPTEMBER 22nd – 23rdRED ROCK
1. Hansen/Miller77
2. Coleman/Eimers72.4
3. Harris/Warrick66.6
4. Tullis/Jennings/Davis65.8
5. Salzar/Salzar/Manley65.4
BIG FISH
1. Coleman/Eimers12.8
ALL AMERICAN CATFISH TOURNAMENTS
SEPTEMBER 29th – 30thST JOSEPH
1. Kyle Koehler/Matt Merten154.3
2. Jordan Stoner/Daniel Mayer134.3
3. Justin Thornton/John Jamison125.1
4. Kevin Glaubius/Garret Glaubius113.4
5. Tony DeBoeuf/Patrick DeBoeuf100.1
BIG FISH
1. Kyle Koehler/Matt Merten96.8
TUG’N’JUGS/JUG
SEPTEMBER 30thKAW LAKE
1. Fat Katz73.6
2. Shillbillys50
3. Whisker Warriors47.8
4. Cat Daddys47.4
5. Rodeo Clowns38.6
BIG FISH
1. Shillbillys23.2
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
SEPTEMBER 29thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Joe Hatfield/Mark Blauvelt32
2. Robert Kilkenny/Dave Thompson28.6
3. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnson25.6
4. Ted Aucreman/Joseph Aucreman25.4
5. Kyle Gibney/Flash Gibney21.2
BIG FISH
1. Joe Hatfield/Mark Blauvelt18.4
GET-N-HOOKED/ROD AND REEL
SEPTEMBER 29thKAW
1. Catch and Release78.2
2. Whisker Fever65.4
3. Henning Brothers43
4. FMF41
5. Predator36
BIG FISH
1. Catch and Release23.6
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
SEPTEMBER 29thLAKE LUNKERS
1. Joshua Hall/Jonathan Hall41.3
2. John Frost/Rusty Eastman18.4
3. Zack Allen/Todd Labar18.1
4. Adam Weigold/George Glidden12.7
5. Lloyd Tanner/Tony Borowski10
BIG FISH
1. Joshua Hall/Jonathan Hall27.9
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
OCTOBER 6thLAKE WATEREE
1. Team- Y-Not Fishing66
2. Team- All Slimed Up65.3
3. Team- Adversity62.75
4. Team- Rubber Ducky53.6
5. Team- Whisker Gitters52.5
BIG FISH
1. Team- Whisker Gitters28.5
INDIANA CATFISH
OCTOBER 6thMISSISSINEWA
1. Jeff/James40.4
2. Ron/George33.3
3. Corey/Travis29.3
4. Terry/MJ24.9
5. Brent/RL24.3
BIG FISH
1. Leroy/Daniel/Jason10.6
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
OCTOBER 6th – 7thKUTCHIES
1. Ken Luttrell/Bryan Espy100.55
2. Jeff Brown/Vern Schielein91.45
3. Dallas Woodworth/Scott Waller90.2
4. Tim Bastain/Dusty Bull87.95
5. Bubba Smith/Dave Bogatitus86.45
BIG FISH
1. Dallas Woodworth/Scott Waller16.15
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
OCTOBER 7thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Gil Hilderbrand/Mike Overcash30.8
2. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney24.6
3. Brandon Darnell/Scott Darnell/Hunter Darnell21.8
4. THREE WAY TIE21.4
Mark Blauvelt/Dave Opbroek
Robert Kilkenny/Bill Taylor
Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnson
5. Mike Anserson/Jerry Hite18.2
BIG FISH
1. Gil Hilderbrand/Mike Overcash19
Print Friendly, PDF & Email