Tournament Results

KERR LAKE MADDKATTERS
OCTOBER 6thKERR LAKE
1. Team Keatts135.84
2. Team Saunders57.49
3. Team Jones53.16
TUG “N” JUGS
OCTOBER 14thOOLOGAH
1. Cat Daddys127.6
2. Whisker Warriors115.4
3. Big Whiskers106.8
4. Fat Katz86.2
5. LD Kerns Crew68.4
BIG FISH
1. Big Whiskers38.6
ALL AMERICAN CATFISH TOURNAMENTS
OCTOBER 13thMILFORD LAKE
1. Berglund/Berglund/Henney55.9
2. Ammerman/Ammerman/Ammerman48.4
3. Hoverson/Beacham48.2
4. Bayers/VanLear/Morris47.1
5. Nolan/Nolan/Nolan44.2
BIG FISH
1. Nolan/Nolan/Nolan39.2
MONSTERS ON THE OHIO
OCTOBER 13thOHIO RIVER
1. Dale Kerns/Matt Kerns129.3
2. Willie Smith/Stacie Smith108.6
3. Rob Douglas/James Lirot92.2
4. Stephen Funcher/Henry Price78.2
5. Casey Tutorow/Andrew Han73.5
BIG FISH
1. Rob Douglas/James Lirot68.6
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
OCTOBER 13thHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Doug Holloway/John Cleaveland72.46
2. Ryan Smiley/Chris Weaver71.91
3. Kevin Harvey/Brandon Picardat70.17
4. Howard Stanton/Chris Krammes/Randy Hart Jr.69.84
5. Archie Gold/Todd Glidewell65.4
BIG FISH
1. Doug Holloway/John Cleaveland54.47
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
OCTOBER 13thCOVINGTON
1. Steve Hearn53.06
2. Joe Hardy/Barry Wilson20.75
3. Jeff Kirkpatrick/Justin Russell13.6
BIG FISH
1. Steve Hearn24
REEL DEAL EXTREME CATFISHING
OCTOBER 20th
1. Marty Kraus/Ginger Chapman80.4
2. Aaron Kersey/Chad Davidson65.5
3. James Tolson/Doug Walker50.2
4. Tim Skirvin45.2
BIG FISH
1. Marty Kraus/Ginger Chapman32.4
MISSISSIPPI CATFISH TRAIL
OCTOBER 20thMISSISSIPPI RIVER/LAKE FERGUSON
1. Brad Stout/Steven Stout99.43
2. Bobby Chilcut/Clint Wry63.23
3. Justin Hail/Jennifer Hail56.1
4. Jackie Cooksey/Johnathan Cooksey51.06
5. David Magnis/Selena Magnis44.45
BIG FISH
1. Brad Stout/Steven Stout49.65
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
OCTOBER 27thNAVARRO MILLS
1. PK Catmasters126.18
2. Kitty Twisters82.49
3. Richter/Maddux75.3
4. 3 C’s61.23
5. Whisker Gitters59.46
BIG FISH
1. PK Catmasters54.59
ALL AMERICAN CATFISH TOURNAMENTS
OCTOBER 27thKAW POINT
1. Joel Roberts/Jackson Van Lear171
2. Eddie Henney/Adam Funk80.3
3. Lance Nolan/Chase Nolan77
4. Dave Swearingin/Greg Wing75.6
5. Bradley Young/Ben Korte39.1
BIG FISH
1. Joel Roberts/Jackson Van Lear69.8
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
OCTOBER 27thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnston43
2. David Funk/Chris Macri41
3. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney30
4. Robert Kilkenny/Dave Thompson25.2
5. Mike Anderson/Jerry Hite24
BIG FISH
1. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnston23.2
HOLD ‘EM HOOK
OCTOBER 27thGUNTERSVILLE
1. Bryan Folsom78
2. Josh Jinkins76.9
3. Wayne Reed75.7
4. John Nugent66.7
5. Dan Pierson61.6
JKC CATFISHING
OCTOBER 27thROCKY POINT
1. Brandon Thurman/Doug Sandefur70.8
2. Keith Terrance/Richie Blakely65.7
3. Adam Winder/Kelly Kreisle57.05
4. Joey Kirby/Brent McFadden54.45
5. Tom Patrowski/Henry Neafus49.65
BIG FISH
1. Keith Terrance/Richie Blakely36.2
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
OCTOBER 27th – 28thMADISON
1. Brent/R.L.67.5
2. Terry/MJ55.3
3. Jeff/James36.7
4. Terry/Alvin11.6
5. Ron/George8.3
BIG FISH
1. Terry/MJ32.5
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
NOVEMBER 3rdFISHING CREEK
1. Gary Morton Jr/Gary Morton Sr68.05
2. Richard Warskow/Mark Turner66.85
3. Clay Henderson/Jason Henderson/Jason Wolfe56.15
4. Michael Anderson/Samuel Edwards/John Phillips55.3
5. Alan Long/Lynn Long/Jeremy Calicut52.6
BIG FISH
1. Richard Warskow/Mark Turner28.65
Print Friendly, PDF & Email