Tournament Results

SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
JANUARY 5thLAKE WATEREE
1. Aaron Buchanan/Matt Hall90.8
2. Ashley Campbell/Jennifer Campbell90.25
3. Richard Warskow/Mark Turner86.8
4. Andy Pitts/Rylan& Chris Debruhl/Tripp Cobb80.9
5. Zach Taylor/Joni Bailey/Matthew Anthony73.6
BIG FISH
1. Andy Pitts/Rylan& Chris Debruhl/Tripp Cobb59.5
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
JANUARY 12thHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Joey Keefe/Randy Waid105.18
2. Mike Haynes/Mike Connor92.74
3. Todd Glidewell/Trevor Morgan/Kenny Bennett88.39
4. Doug Holloway/John Cleveland77.98
5. Ryan Smiley/Leo Smiley72.68
BIG FISH
1. Joey Keefe/Randy Waid73.59
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
JANUARY 12th – 13thCEDAR CREEK
1. DRTW123.14
2. Cowtown Catfishing103.42
3. Dirty Hookers97.03
4. Reel Rednecks93.88
5. Catman Du92.23
BIG FISH
1. Waldrop/Baldwin42.57
TENNESSEE RIVER CATFISH CLUB
FEBRUARY 2ndWILSON LAKE
1. AJ Johnson/Ricky Dean/Dianne Thomas105.98
2. Chris Ward/Chris Carter101.34
3. Michael Clark/Brian Meares/Caleb Meares100.3
4. John Nugent/Warren Simmons82.74
5. Jared Robertson/JR Hall78.6
BIG FISH
1. Jared Robertson/JR Hall66.28
MISSISSIPPI CATFISH TRAIL
FEBRUARY 2ndROSEDALE
1. Charlie Hudson/Chris Sisks84.31
2. David Magness/Ryan Magness73.61
3. Cam Pitts/Brian Mayo/Bobby Chilcutt55.37
4. Allen Houston33.53
BIG FISH
1. Charlie Hudson/Chris Sisks47.07
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
FEBRUARY 3rdLAKE WYLIE
1. Evan Martin/Larry Godwin74.46
2. Gene Gaston/Jonathan Brunett74.3
3. Jacob Williams/Lee Cowan72.6
4. Gary Morton Jr/Gary Morton Sr61.25
5. Mac Moneta/Lance Wolfe58
BIG FISH
1. Jacob Willia,s/Lee Cowan64.4
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
FEBRUARY 9thLIMESTONE
1. Cowtown Catfishing61.37
2. Blues Brothers49.32
3. Cat Mann Du44.81
4. Tight Liners41.73
5. Dirty Hooker38.7
BIG FISH
1. Blues Brothers31.55
JKV CATFISHING TOURNAMENT TRAIL
FEBRUARY 9thLAKE WHEELER
1. Mikw Mitchell/Rick Sexton167.05
2. Fat Cat Frenzy145.85
3. Bryan Folsom/Melinda Folsom122.65
4. John Micheal/Colton Straton116.45
5. Robert Scott SR/Neville Watkins115.18
BIG FISH
1. Fat Cat Frenzy77.74
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
FEBRUARY 9thHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Howard Staton/Chris Krammes93.7
2. Thomas Ritchie/Bruce Connor71.35
3. James Keatts/Jonathan Keatts/Terry Ketchuns65.72
4. Doug Holloway/John Cleveland62.32
5. James Williams/William Houser61.28
BIG FISH
1. Doug Holloway/John Cleveland62.32
Print Friendly, PDF & Email