Tournament Results

ALABAMA CATFISH SERIES
FEBRUARY 16thSWIFT CREEK
1. Hugh,Rose, Timothy Thompson39.5
2. Buford Rutledge Kyle Williamson20.2
3. Joey Pounders/Brad Box15.15
4. Robin East14.5
5. Brian Taylor/Gary Richey13.12
BIG FISH
1. Hugh,Rose, Timothy Thompson29.8
CABELA’S KING KAT TOURNAMENT TRAIL
FEBRUARY 16thSANTEE COOPER
1. Ronnie Hughes/Johnny Jones119.9
2. John Terry/Shane/Owenby115.3
3. Jim Page/Richard Tucker111.34
4. Eric Jenkins/Jenkins Marya110.8
5. Kenneth Luttrell/Sam Schramm100.04
BIG FISH
1. Ronnie Hughes/Johnny Jones76.86
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
FEBRUARY 16thMUD ISLAND
1. Allen Houston/Rick Baker66.19
2. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad36.76
3. Jeff Kirkpatrick/Justin Russell35.62
BIG FISH
1. Allen Houston/Rick Baker30.04
FISHIN BLUES
FEBRUARY 24thLAKE ELLSWORTH
1. Richard Wilmeth44.05
2. Kyli Baldwin39.1
3. Chris Baldwin26.02
4. Austin Jamison25.12
5. Tom Orr16.14
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 2ndFISHINGS CREEK
1. Jacob Williams/Frank Wilson/Lee Cowan75.7
2. Steve Whitley/Shane Owenby/Tyler Painter55.4
3. Clay Henderson/Jason Henderson/Jason Wolfe48.7
4. Ron Carden/Bill Carden/Todd Hendrix/Cade Hendrix47.25
5. Sam Williams III/Amy Williams/Sam Williams IV41.65
BIG FISH
1. Sam Williams III/Amy Williams/Sam Williams IV39.1
KING KAT TOURNAMENT TRAIL
MARCH 9thLAKE TAWAKONI
1. Justin Neece/John Jamison159.08
2. Wade McMillan/Wesley Mann128.58
3. Josh Smith/Brandon Kennedy127.78
4. Mickey Casey/Kelly Lowman122.56
5. Steve Jones/Travis Brown105.8
BIG FISH
1. Justin Neece/John Jamison72.44
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACKS
MARCH 9thLAY LAKE
1. Team Yammer64.25
2. Alabama Catfish Series61.05
3. Blair/Richardson27.25
4. No Fishing Pollywog26
5. Team Livingston8.25
BIG FISH
1. Alabama Catfish Series45.85
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MARCH 9thTANNERS CREEK
1. Jack Hite/Joey Meadows81.9
2. Todd Gentry/David Rakes67.1
3. Adam Dehner/Clyde Caldwell66.9
4. Willie Smith/Mike McDonald63.5
5. James Holcomb/Jeffrey Mitchner59.4
BIG FISH
1. Adam Dehner/Clyde Caldwell38
M&J CATFISH WAR
MARCH 9thLAKE ANDREW
1. Dan Laube/Jon110.34
2. Seth Alday98.3
3. Phillip Peterman/Joshua/Nathan87
4. Ronnie Dixon79.56
5. Matt Gillis/Jaush Gillis70.03
BIG FISH
1. Tiff Thompson45.42
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 9thHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Kenneth Bennett/John Pappas95.18
2. Howard Staton/Chris Krammes/Chris Purvis86.27
3. Trey Thorpe/Zebco Rick80.26
4. Todd Glidewell/Trevor Morgan75.83
5. Bruce Conner/Chris Caldwell71.64
BIG FISH
1. Kenneth Bennett/John Pappas66.74
TENNESSEE RIVER CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 9thNICKAJACK
1. Ryan Lawrence/Tiffany Reed-Lawrence113.7
2. Alan Short/Natasha Short110.18
3. Josh Brown/Trevor Nederhoff60.3
4. Michael/Dakota/Cain Gentry50.88
5. Fonzie Malaikham/Greg Birchfield29.66
BIG FISH
1. Alan Short/Natasha Short66.52
TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
MARCH 10thCOLUMBIA BOTTOMS
1. Dan Alewell/Jim Bishop/Jim McGowan71.31
2. Phillip Johnson/Tyler Sapp/Adam Hart60.26
3. Ricky Sjurset/Dominic Valfre33.13
Print Friendly, PDF & Email