Tournament Results

CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
FEBRUARY 10thCEDAR CREEK
1. ZWZ152.99
2. RICHARDSON114.01
3. HOUSTON GUIDE SERVICE92.61
4. CAMO CATTIN’89.99
5. DREAM TEAM73.8
BIG FISH
1. ZWZ50.01
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
FEBRUARY 10thMUD ISLAND
1. Ronnie Strickland/Joseph Strickland99.8
2. Jeff Kirkpatrick/Justin Russell91.18
3. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad81.18
4. Allen Houston/Rick Baker52.15
5. Barry Wilson/Joe Hardy51.27
BIG FISH
1. Ronnie Strickland/Joseph Strickland68.38
CABELA’S KING KAT
FEBRUARY 17thLAKE TAWAKONI
1. Kevin Parks/Ryan Gnagy181.26
2. Steve Jones/Travis Brown167.52
3. Roger Gerloff/Marty Gerloff164.3
4. Justin Cook/Jason Shaw153.92
5. David Hanson/Daniel Hanson141.8
BIG FISH
1. Steve Jones/Travis Brown63.6
CATFISH MAFIA LTD
FEBRUARY 17thLOWER POTOMAC
1. R Hiblebrand Sr/R Hiblebrand Jr96.8
2. Jack W/Shawn H92.8
3. Glen/Cody82.2
4. Andrew/Cody/Justin81.2
5. Chad/Jesse76.2
BIG FISH
1. Jack W/Shawn H64.2
GET-N-HOOKED
FEBRUARY 17thTHUNDERBIRD
1. Whisker Fever55.12
2. Mr. & Mrs. Horton51.26
3. Catfish Addiction47.56
4. Rollin Flatties39.62
5. Sleeping Dawg37.92
BIG FISH
1. Mr. & Mrs. Horton22.04
JKV CATFISHING
FEBRUARY 17thCUMBERLAND RIVER
1. Tom Petrowski/Henry Neafus65
2. Casey Tutorow/Andrew Haun62.5
3. Adam Winder/Kelly Kreisle50.15
4. Tony Fueller/Neville Watkins38.45
5. Peabody/Conway34.45
BIG FISH
1. Tom Petrowski/Henry Neafus65
CATHUNTERS ASSOC. OF THE SOUTH
FEBRUARY 24thLAKE TALQUIN
1. Adam Sloan/Dennis Sloan15
2. Glenn Flowers/Sandy Flowers12.6
3. Tyler Walker/Seth Alday7
4. Allen Sheperd6.8
BIG FISH
1. Adam Sloan/Dennis Sloan7.2
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACKS
FEBRUARY 24thHATCHECHUBBEE
1. Cat Busters47.4
2. Rig-em Up27.1
3. No-Fishing Polywog21.05
4. Team Livingston17
5. Bait Bandit4
BIG FISH
1. Cat Busters29.75
FISHIN BLUES
FEBRUARY 24thWAURIKA
1. Chris Baldwin/Adam Shriver68.4
2. Shiloh Womack/Dalton Dale Harless41.9
3. Austin Jamison/Billy Testermen/Dustin Curtis40.4
4. Mike Orr/Brian Orr/Tim Orr37
5. Shawn Talley/Jay Teakle36.3
BIG FISH
1. Chris Baldwin/Adam Shriver24.3
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
MARCH 3rdLAKE BELTON
1. Catostrophic65.5
2. Slime Time38.31
3. DRTW37.81
4. Wildcats32.69
5. Stump Jumper32.22
BIG FISH
1. Catostrophic23.85
GET-N- HOOKED
MARCH 3rd3 FORKS ARKANSAS RI VER
1. Arklahoma91.42
2. Melendy/Forshee63.9
3. Predator52.12
4. Catfish Addiction49.32
5. Catch And Release37
BIG FISH
1. Catfish Addiction34.48
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MARCH 3rdMORSE RESERVOIR
1. Casey/ Nick/ Andrew32.8
2. Mary/Jane/Terry26.9
3. Jordy/Chad13.9
4. James/Jeff6.2
5. Morris/Floyd5.4
BIG FISH
1. Mary/Jane/Terry8.6
MISSISSIPPI CATFISH TRAIL
MARCH 3rdTOMBIGBEE RIVER
1. Doug/Jolly/Jeff
2. Adam Long/Kevin Earnest
3. John Howard/Chris McCalough
4. Jackson Lewis/Tanner Prestage/Boo
5. Brad Box/Wesley Box
BIG FISH
1. Doug/Jolly/Jeff
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 3rdFISHING CREEK RESERVOIR
1. Gary Morton Jr/Caleb Sturgis/Gary Morton Sr67.04
2. Anthony Williams/Josh Christopher/Cameron Christopher/Layne Christopher59.36
3. Jeff Manning/Michael Paciocco51.37
4. Jeff Outz/Kenny Sudderht47.74
5. Dieter Melhorne/Grayson Melhorn46.67
BIG FISH
1. Dieter Melhorne/Grayson Melhorne33.93
Print Friendly, PDF & Email