Tournament Results

CABELA’S KING KAT
MARCH 10thSANTEE COOPER
1. Trevor Nederhoff/Josh Brown148.3
2. Richard Chaplin/James Girdler144.1
3. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons138.28
4. Michael Passmore/Joshua Skinner128.4
5. James Saxon/Richard Wimmer123.24
BIG FISH
1. David Stanley/Travis Tilley56.66
CATFISH MAFIA
MARCH 10thLOWER POTOMAC
1. Robert/Mike88.8
2. Mark/Patrick85.8
3. Glen/Dave78.8
4. Chris/Don78
5. Andrew/Cody/Zach75
BIG FISH
1. Mark/Patrick48.2
JKV CATFISHING
MARCH 10thLAKE BARCLAY
1. Rickey Eislet/Rob Benningfield114.1
2. James Maynard/Thomas Hardy106.9
3. Josh Vanover/Tony Weathers96.3
4. Stephen Fancher/Henry Price70.3
5. Casey Tuttorow/Andrew Haun67.95
BIG FISH
1. James Maynard/Thomas Hardy65.7
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
MARCH 11thCOLUMBIA BOTTOMS
1. Gary Taylor/Jason Mathenia136.5
2. Danny Salfen/Collin Salfen123.8
3. Pat Muehling/Mike Whitlow83.8
CABELA’S KING KAT
MARCH 17thWHEELER LAKE
1. Mike Mitchell/Rick Sexton145.1
2. Zed Moore/Josh Moore131.04
3. David Shipman/Brett Nash123.28
4. Ryan Lawrence/Mark Blauvelt119.18
5. Trevor Nederhoff/Josh Brown111.3
BIG FISH
1. Justin Cook/Tyler Moses89.96
CATFISH MAFIA
MARCH 17thGOLDSBORO
1. Andrew Lentz/Justin53.8
2. Randy Shoemaker53.6
3. Keith/Lee/Ron51.2
4. Jimmy Ewing/Mike Byrd48.6
5. Craig Pryor/Roger Pryor47.8
BIG FISH
1. Jimmy Ewing/Mike Byrd13.2
TUG N JUGS
MARCH 23rd – 25thKEYSTONE LAKE
1. Whisker Warriors59.14
2. Koolcats50.28
3. Big Whiskers45.48
4. Catfish Dynasty44.52
5. Cat Daddy’s37.52
BIG FISH
1. Koolcats20.74
CATFISH CHASERS
MARCH 24thLAKE MILFORD
1. Henning/Henning77.2
2. Norris/Thelen75.35
3. Burgett/Brodie74.85
4. McCarter/Smith74.85
5. Reynolds/Cheever/Thurman53.9
BIG FISH
1. Neufeld/Postier42.7
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACK
MARCH 24thCREEK TOWN
1. Catbusters66.35
2. Team Killer B’s50.05
3. Team Livingston49.5
4. No-Fishing Polywog22.8
5. Bait Bandit20.6
BIG FISH
1. Catbusters18.65
GET-N-HOOKED
MARCH 24thKEYSTONE LAKE
1. Catch and Release67.36
2. Katastrophe64.24
3. River Rats59.46
4. Catfish Addiction39.16
5. Sleeping Dawg28.14
BIG FISH
1. River Rats37.82
HOLD’EM HOOK
MARCH 24thELK RIVER
1. Wayne Reed97.4
2. Bryan Folsom68
3. John Hogland63.7
4. Cad Daly58.3
5. Randy Bellew52.8
BIG FISH
1. Wayne Reed77.5
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MARCH 24thKUTCHIES
1. Phil Johnson/Tyler Sapp38.2
2. Ron King/Craig Simler/Buddy W37.3
3. Ken Luttrell/Bryan Espy35.9
4. Tom Walsh/Tim Walsh29.85
5. Mark Farrow/Jerry Cline II19.75
BIG FISH
1. Phil Johnson/Tyler Sapp9.75
WHISKEY CITY CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 25thTANNERS CREEK
1. Pelzel/Arnold76.3
2. Cress/Bensman69.1
3. Caldwell/Dehner54.9
4. Willie Smith37.9
5. Steve Wooley/Sue Wooley27.3
BIG FISH
1. Pelzel/Arnold37.8
CABELA’S KING KAT
MARCH 30th – 31stCUMBERLAND RIVER
1. Joey Pounders/Jerry Pounders156.24
2. Christian Vittitoe/Samuel Cate150.66
3. Scott Ludick/Dustin Cook134.76
4. Donnie Fountain/Eddy Swafford134.02
5. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons124.1
BIG FISH
1. Scott Ludick/Dustin Cook60.76
SOUTHWEST OHIO CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 31stROCKY FORK LAKE
1. Jerry Hite/Mark Anderson55.2
2. Bink Fox/Janet Fox53.4
3. Isaac Barr/Larry Braley/Cliff Meyers52.9
4. Doc Lange/Daniel Vance/Shawn Dauphin44.9
5. Tommy Long/Mike Waugh43.1
BIG FISH
 1. Isaac Barr/Larry Braley/Cliff Meyers
Print Friendly, PDF & Email