Tournament Results

CATFISH MAFIA
APRIL 7thLOWER POTOMAC
1. Bryan Newton/David125.2
2. Jason Kinter/Eric/Aurumn121
3. Kenneth Bennett/Michael/BJ Wright99.6
4. Glenn Orr/James McGlaughlin84.2
5. Scott Silby/Burt Hunt77.4
BIG FISH
1. Bryan Newton/David50.8
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
APRIL 7thLAKE LIMESTONE
1. Whisker Gitters35.53
2. ZWZ33.21
3. DRTW31.44
4. Houston Guide Service31.09
5. Eager28.26
BIG FISH
1. Eager11.39
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
APRIL 7thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Joseph Acreman/Michael Wahl42.7
2. Shawn Dauphin/Craig Williams39.2
3. Jerry Hite/Mike Anderson29.1
BIG FISH
1. Shawn Dauphin/Craig Williams24.3
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
APRIL 7thTURTLE CREEK
1. Jeremiah Hix/Hunter Hix/Hix33.88
2. Ron Streeter/George Kruster28.4
3. Royce Holder/Jordan Holder19
4. Brett Pezan/Brian Walker/Caleb Noney17.1
5. Stanley Thompson/Richard Nugester12.1
BIG FISH
1. Jeremiah Hix/Hunter Hix/Hix14.6
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
APRIL 7thLAKE WATEREE
1. Team In God We Trust122.14
2. Team Rip Lip105.52
3. Team Whisker Gitters99.67
4.Team Cat Whisperer97.37
5. Team Trophy Hunter96.27
BIG FISH
1. Team Whisker Gitters55.9
CABELA’S KING KAT
APRI 13th – 14thWATTS BAR LAKE
1. Mike Mitchell/Rick Sexton197.68
2. David Hall/Scott Martin156.18
3. Rob Benningfield/Ricky Eiselt137.58
4. Sammuel Cate/Chris Vittetoe125.84
5. Daniel Bell/Randy Neville122.1
BIG FISH
1. Mike Mitchell/Rick Sexton47.04
TUG N JUGS
APRIL 13th – 15thSKIATOOK
1. Cat Daddys58.6
2. Whisker Warriors20.36
3. Jug Life17.92
4. Koolcats13.64
5. Jug Lovers7.6
BIG FISH
1. Cat Daddys39.14
CATHUNTERS ASSOC. OF THE SOUTH
APRIL 14thCHOCTOWHATCHEE
1. Joey Meeks68.6
2. Glenn Flowers48
3. Ed Turk/Allen Shephard46
4. Travis/Jason44.3
5. Andre Summer11.6
BIG FISH
1. Travis/Jason44.3
GET-N-HOOKED
APRIL 14thSKIATOOK
1. F-M-F35.28
2. Catch & Release21.86
3. Catfish Addiction20.68
4. Cat Nappers19.26
5. Horton/Hoyer11.02
BIG FISH
1. F-M-F12.44
KANAWHA RIVER CATFISH CLUB
APRIL 14thNITRO
1. Adam Scott/Cody Williams/Justin Vaught78.05
2. Todd Anderson/Josh Burton/Noah Eblin73.75
3. Dustin Hermansdorpher/Scott Hermansdorpher48.8
BIG FISH
1. Todd Anderson/Josh Burton/Noah Eblin32.8
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
APRIL 14thST JOE RIVER
1. Rusty Eastman/John Frost52.1
2. Casey Holroyd/Jared Holroyd21.8
3. Lloyd Tanner/Christopher Bauman18.9
4. Adam Weigold/George Gidden/Kaleb Thompson11.3
BIG FISH
1. Rusty Eastman/John Frost21.3
CATFISH CHASERS
APRIL 21stPERRY LAKE
1. Neufeld/Postier84.5
2. Meyer/Shipman75.85
3. Scarbury/Tran71.8
4. Perry/Anderson68.65
5. Brockover/Schmitt64.6
BIG FISH
1. Brockover/Schmitt43.35
CABELA’S KING KAT
APRIL 21stDELAWARE RIVER
1. Josh Trainor/Roy Trainor/Nathan Trainor53.54
2. William Damask/William Damask II53.32
3. Lee Dickerson/Keith Rippeon39.2
4. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons38.34
5. Roy Damask/Steven Weindel Jr35.32
BIG FISH
1. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons14.74
CATFISH MAFIA
APRIL 21stCITY ISLAND
1. Craig Pryor50.2
2. Cliff Wolf50
3. Shannon Hansen49
4. Ben Fitzgerald48.8
5. Andrew Lentz48.4
BIG FISH
1. CJ Markley11.6
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACK CATFISHING
APRIL 21stUCHEE CREEK MARINA
1. Killer B’s51.6
2. Bait Bandit48.5
3. Livers & Gizzards44.5
4. Team Livingston21.95
5. Catfish Mafia10.05
BIG FISH
1. Killer B’s35.25
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
APRIL 21stHOOVER
1. Chris Macri/David Funk42.9
2. Shawn Dauphin/Carter Dauphin/Craig Williams38.2
3. Robert Kilkenny/Bill Taylor36.2
BIG FISH
1. Shawn Dauphin/Carter Dauphin/Craig Williams24.2
HOLD ‘EM HOOK
APRIL 21stINGALLS HARBOR
1. Brian Stubblefield90.9
2. Chase Henderson67.7
3. Brian Ellison/Mike Parker65.1
4. Kevin Earrnest56.4
5. Brian Folsom48.8
BIG FISH
1. Brian Stubblefield57.8
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATON
APRI 21stCHILLICOTHE
1. Mike Kuehl/Kassi Kuehl48.2
2. Phil Johnson/Tyler Sapp46.15
3. Bubba Smith/Dave Bogatitus39.85
4. Joe Grzanich/Ron Grzanich39.8
5. Danny Jackson/Jeremy Yeakey38.4
BIG FISH
1. Mike Kuehl/Kassi Kuehl10.15
FISHIN BLUES
APRIL 21st – 22ndTOM STEED
1. Richard Wilmeth/Casey McDowell119.5
2. Johnny Bailey/Adam Potts97.4
3. Chris Baldwin/Adam Shriver95.14
4. Roger Pinchback/Junior Shipman81
5. Chris Howard/Hunter Howard79.8
BIG FISH
1. Johnny Bailey/Adam Potts28.2
CABELA’S KING KAT
APRIL 28thLAKE WATEREE
1. George Lindsay/Karen Lindsay120.1
2. Dean Birch/Robert Ayers113.44
3. Shane Queen/Ric Helms110.96
4. Gene Gaston/Damon Gibson105
5. Ray Waldrop/Tracey Waldrop97.62
BIG FISH
1. George Lindsay/Karen Lindsay62.84
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
APRIL 28thGRANGER LAKE
1. Tight Liners36.79
2. Fat Cats23.55
3. DRTW23.29
4. Granger Boys18.04
5. Wildcats16.9
BIG FISH
1. Tight Liners14.87
INDIANNA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
APRIL 28thMAYSVILLE
1. CJ Peters/Jacob56.7
2. Kevin Childress/Justin Arthur44.7
3. Jeff/James41.3
4. Terry/Mary Jane20.7
5. Andy/Nathan/Steve20.5
BIG FISH
1. Kevin Cheldress/Justin Arthur20.7
TRI-STATE KATS
APRIL 28thSIOUX CITY
1. Tom Van Kley/Ryan19.15
2. Jerry Limoges/Jerry Limoges Jr6.11
3. Johnny Johnson/Ron Siebold5.6
BIG FISH
1. Tom Van Kley/Ryan7.9
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
APRIL 28th – 29thKALAMAZOO RIVER
1. Adam Weigold/George Glidden46.7
2. Casey Holdroy/Jared Holdroy45.5
3. RC Duffy/Melissa Hornacek40.2
4. Zack VanderSloot/Taylor VanderSloot39.9
5. Lloyd Borowski/Nick Lewman38
BIG FISH
1. Adam Weigold/George Glidden19.8
Print Friendly, PDF & Email