Tournament Results

SOUTH WEST OHIO CATFISH CLUB
APRIL 29thLAKE ABERDEEN
1. Shannon Dotson/John Baker/Dad54.5
2. Daniel Bell/Bryce Bell50.4
3. Willie Smith/Stacie Smith34.1
4. Cory Copis/Alyssa Householder/Ty Householder20
5. Vic Shepherd/Chris Debow19.8
BIG FISH
1. Daniel Bell/Bryce Bell37.6
BIG SOUIX CAT ANGLERS
MAY 5thBIG SOUIX
1. Ethan Evink26.06
2. Ertman9.12
3. Logan Miller9.12
4. Jory Fink/Rogelio Cancino7.03
5. Matt Anderson/Cody Herrboldt4.13
BIG FISH
1. Ethan Evink10.14
CABELA’S KING KAT
MAY 5thROCKY FORK LAKE
1. Daniel Shirey/Craig Shirey54.24
2. Daniel Yoder/Michael Thompson51
3. Shawn Dauphin/Craig Williams50.9
4. James Fox/Janet Fox49.9
5. Jerry Hite/Michael Anderson44.76
BIG FISH
1. James Fox/Janet Fox15.12
CATFISH COUNTRY
MAY 5thBIG BONE
1. Darrin Wright/Diane Wright66.7
2. Adam Dehner/Clyde Caldwell61.95
3. Michael Brock/Jason Painter26.35
BIG FISH
1. Adam Dehner/Clyde Caldwell32.2
GETNHOOKED
MAY 5thFORT GIPSON
1. Catch and Release65.42
2. Thomas/Sipes39.6
3. Sleeping Dawg32.32
4. F-M-F30.02
5. Cat Nappers27.18
BIG FISH
1. Catch and Release29.1
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MAY 5thLAKE MONROE
1. Merrill King/Jerry Shepherd38.7
2. Terry Holding/MJ Wood38.5
3. Justin Arthur/Kevin Childress9.2
4. James Holcomb/Jeff Mitchner/Jessica Peaslee4.4
5. Curt Kleeman/Joe Cox2.8
BIG FISH
1. Terry Holding/MJ Wood38.5
JKV CATFISHING
MAY 5thOHIO RIVER
1. Tom Patrowski/Henry Neafus87.35
2. Jason Geary/Cage Dean45.65
3. Casey Tutorrow/Andrew Haun39.2
4. Adam/Kelly35.25
5. Justin Hedges/Gerald Hedges/Don Elder30.35
BIG FISH
1. Tom Patrowski/Henry Neafus36.7
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
MAY 5thLAKE WYLIE
1. Aaron Buchanan/Matt Hall105.65
2. Jeff Manning/Michael Paciocco99.45
3. Richard Warskow/Chris Lunsford98.1
4. David Faulkenberry/Reece Holley96.05
5. Steve Whitley/Shane Owenby92.5
BIG FISH
1. Steve Whitley/Shane Owenby48.55
ICATS
MAY 6thCORALVILLE
1. Alicia Ennor/Martin Ennor30
2. Tyler Vorwald/Chris Urmie/Greg Allen29
3. Ross Merritt/Rodney Robertson26.4
4. Eric Schwenn/Dave Melchert24.8
5. Jacob Hagouman/Kyle Hagouman23.8
TUG-N-JUGS
MAY 6thFORT GIPSON
1. Whisker Warriors118.5
2. Big Studs66.72
3. Koolcats57.38
4. Jug Life55.88
5. Big Whiskers51.9
BIG FISH
1. Whisker Warriors34.38
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
MAY 9thNORTH LANDING
1. Lunski/Lunski35.86
2. Murray/Taylor34.12
3. Srnsky/Stewart31.09
BIG FISH
1. Lunski/Lunski18.56
CABELS’A KING KAT
MAY 12thOHIO/KANAWHA
1. Chris Souders/Nick Conaway106.6
2. Willie Smith/Nick Anderson106.48
3. Chris Rhodes/Chris Hatfield103.06
4. Anthony Murphy/Michael Snyder79.1
5. David Hart/Teresa Shelpman78.62
BIG FISH
1. Burt Hunt/Jacob Hunt49.24
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MAY 12thPEKIN
1. Tom Luttrell/Hunter Lutrell60.4
2. Mike Flaherty/Pete Moreland55.25
3. Ray Eutis/John Liles54.05
4. Ken Luttrell/Bryan Espy53
5. Adam Hart/Chris Hart51.45
BIG FISH
1. Tom Luttrell/Hunter Lutrell25.05
TR-STATE KATS
MAY 12thSIOUX CITY
1. Johnny Johnson/Ron Siebold19.66
2. Jerry Limoges/Jerry Limoges JR17.1
3. Kelvin Horn/Missy Horn5.48
4. Clayton Leibrich/Jessica Grause1.1
BIG FISH
1. Johnny Johnson/Ron Siebold11.58
MICHIGAN CATFIS ANGLERS TRAIL
MAY 12th – 13thSAGINAW RIVER
1. Adam Weigold/George Didden/George JR38
2. Team Whisker Ticklers31.9
3. Lloyd Jancaric/Rob Janncaric/Tony Borowski30.4
4. Zack Allen/Todd Labar29.6
5. Jason Farmer/Noah Keel/Kyle Hutek29
BIG FISH
1. Adam Weigold/George Didden/George JR13.4
2. Jason Farmer/Noah Keel/Kyle Hutek13.4
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
MAY 16thLAFAVE PARK
1. Lunski/Gudajtes30.78
2. Snobl/Snobl29.27
3. Srnsky/Stewart26.05
BIG FISH
1. Lunski/Gudajtes18.44
CABELA’S KING KAT
MAY 19thOHIO/WABASH RIVERS
1. Dale Kerns/Greg Edwards131.3
2. Zed Moore/Josh Moore/Les Moore126.14
3. Scott Cress/Carl Crone78.96
4. Audie/Hammond/Paul Stokes66.5
5. Anthony Murphy/Michael Snyder62.6
BIG FISH
1. Zed Moore/Josh Moore/Les Moore48.5
CATFISH MAFIA
MAY 19th
1. Jimmy Ewing82.1
2. Craig Pryor71.3
3. James Mclaughlin64.6
4. Shaw Sipes60.3
5. Glen Orr60.2
BIG FISH
1. Andrew Lentz11.9
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACKS
MAY 19thBLUFF CREEK
1. Killer B’s49.5
2. Hook’em Up47.3
3. Team Livingston42.35
BIG FISH
1. Livers & Gizzards14.75
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
MAY 19thLAKE BUCHANAN
1. DRTW34.95
2. Town Creek Outfitters32.83
3. Houston Guide Service14.56
4. Mojo11.03
5. Pezsimistic9.65
BIG FISH
1. DRTW18.7
GET-N-HOOKED
MAY 19thKAW LAKE
1. Catch and Release62.74
2. Predator50.82
3. FMF47.58
4. Whisker Tickler45.52
5. Catfish Addiction40.42
BIG FISH
1. Catch and Release15.74
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MAY 19thLAKE VINCENNES
1. Leroy Stoll/Jason Wagner/Joseph Wagner79.1
2. James Holcomb/Jeff Mitchner65.5
3. Terry Yoder/Anthony Raber29.3
4. James Knepp/Jeffery Yoder/Bradley Wagler27.5
5. Ron Streeter/George Lemaster24.6
BIG FISH
1. Leroy Stoll/Jason Wagner/Joseph Wagner69.9
KANAWHA RIVER CATFISH CLUB
MAY 19th
1. Adam Scott/Cody Williams/Justin Vaught97.95
2. Daniel Yoder/Michael Thompson57.75
3. John Gibson/Terry Legg52.35
BIG FISH
1. Adam Scott/Cody Williams/Justin Vaught39.25
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
MAY 19thCARUTHERS LAKE
1. Scott Mathis/James R Hemby108.99
2. Jeff Dodd/Cedric Poyner79.3
3. Clint Tanner/Gray Palmer53.3
4. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad51.75
5. Jeff Kirkpatrick/Justin Russell40.04
BIG FISH
1. Scott Mathis/James R Hemby56.81
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
MAY 23rdNORTH LANDING
1. Kallock/Kallock34.77
2. Weber/Anderson33.24
3. Raymond/Messelt32.61
BIG FISH
1. Lunski/Gudajtes20.17
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
MAY 26THHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Joe Hatfield/Marc Elwell40.8
2. Ron Hughes/Don Hughes33.2
3. Shawn Dauphin/Craig Williams30.6
4. Jerry Hite/Joey Perez26.8
5. David Funk/Chris Macri23.4
BIG FISH
1. Joe Hatfield/Marc Elwell22.6
HOLD’EM HOOK CATFISH TRAIL
MAY 26thJOE WHEELER
1. Wayne Reed72.1
2. Edmond Crowdon49.6
3. Steve Dobbs42
4. Ryan Lee37
5. Scott Lovelace33.3
BIG FISH
1. Wayne Reed49.1
SOUTH WEST OHIO CATFISH CLUB
MAY 26thCHILO
1. Dave Opbroek44
2. Joey Meadows/Andrew Meadows37.5
3. Willie Smith/Nick Anderson31.8
4. Greg Defosse/Bruce Chrome/Russ Stittner24
5. Vic Shepherd/Matt Bechdolt23.1
TRI STATE KATS
MAY 26thSIOUX CITY
1. Jery Limoges/Jerry Limoges JR21.32
2. Johnny Johnson/Ron Siebold9.56
3. Kelvin Horn/Missy Horn7.52
4. Ryan McFarland/Taylor Crippen2.35
BIG FISH
1. Jery Limoges/Jerry Limoges JR9.5
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
MAY 30thLAFAVE PARK
1. Kostrzewski/Kostrzewski25.24
2. Raymond/Messelt23.56
3. Murray/Taylor18.06
BIG FISH
1. Lucas Kostrzewski17.01
TUG”N”JUGS
JUNE 1st -3rdKEYSTONE
1. Whisker Warriors101.32
2. Jug Life66.06
3. Bring It On62.12
4. Cat Daddy’s57.88
5. Big Whiskers56.64
BIG FISH
1. Whisker Warriors24.8
BIG SIOUX CAT ANGLERS
JUNE 2ndBROWNS LAKE
1. Kirk McInnis15.11
2.  Benjamin Schlumbohm/Daniel Murphy14.01
3.  Mike Gray/Alexis Gray14
4. Daniel Black/Adam Barcus13.09
5. Dick/Jeremy12.15
BIG FISH
1. Kirk McInnis8
CABELA’S KING KAT
JUNE 2ndROCK RIVER
1. Mike Kuehl/Kassi Kuehl49.24
2. Kevin Hoffman/Lisa Arevalo40.4
3. Brandon Heckert/Trent Burtlow38.58
4. Shane Ferguson/Jason Springer35
5. Tyler Richards/Matt Dennison32.82
BIG FISH
1. Mike Kuehl/Kassi Kuehl28.66
CATFISH MAFIA
JUNE 2ndLAKE ALDRED
1. Chris Wolfe110
2. Mike Hoover96
3. Glen Orr79.4
4. Shawn Sipes78
5. Keith Rippeon67.8
BIG FISH
1. Chris Wolfe39.8
2. Glen Orr39.8
GET-N-HOOKED
JUNE 3rdKEYSTONE
1. Catch And release53.82
2. Predator28.02
3. Kat-Astrophe6.54
4. Catnado6.4
5. Catfish Addiction4.54
BIG FISH
1. Predator22.04
JKV CATFISHING TOURNAMENT TRAIL
JUNE 2ndSHAWNETOWN
1. Wayne King/Conner King120.6
2. Andy Williams/Jeremiah Keen/Cassie Castlen72.8
3. Casey Tottorow/Andrew Haun57.05
4. Adam Winder/Kelly Krielse53.95
5. Jash Vanover/Tony Weathers50.12
BIG FISH
1. Wayne King/Conner King48.2
ICATS
JUNE 3rdRED ROCK
1. Andy Jennings/Travis Tullis/Matt White37.8
2. Troy Hanson/Ken Miller37.6
3. Raymond Harris35.6
4. Cody Keyes/Clint Crawford35.4
5. Ryan Norris/Calvin Barber/Cody Mann(Tied 5th) Eric Houseman/Austin Richmond/Jami35.2
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
JUNE 6thNORTH LANDING
1. Dustin L/Jamie G21.89
2. Chris T/Bill M.18.68
3. Elise S/Jason K16.58
BIG FISH
1. Dustin L/Jamie G17.13
Print Friendly, PDF & Email