Tournament Results

TRI-STATE KATS
JUNE 9th
1. Tom VanKley/Ryan74.2
2. James Vanderhelm/Krista Vanderhelm26
3. Jerry Limoges11.54
BIG FISH
1. Tom VanKley/Ryan55.38
CABELA’S KING KAT
JUNE 9thCARLYLE LAKE
1. Pete Moreland/Mike Flaherty41.66
2. Justin Cook/Justin Neece39.94
3. Mark Farrow/Jerry Cline II38
4. Daniel Linton/Jake Nalley37.26
5. Justin Wolfe/Bill Parfitt36.86
BIG FISH
1. Ryan Lawrence/Mark Blauvelt12.98
CATFISH COUNRY
JUNE 9thABERDEEN
1. Anthony Raines/Ryan Raines89.9
2. Brandon Scott/Hunter Scott/Darnell Scott83
3. Bechtdolt/Rhodes52.6
BIG FISH
1. Brandon Scott/Hunter Scott/Darnell Scott59.05
ICATS
JUNE 9thDES MOINES RIVER
1. Darrell Carter38.1
2. Ryne Hilsabeck/Neely Justin29.1
3. Adam Swalla/Sam Powell24.11
4. AJ Giannetto/Katie18.9
5. Jeremy Ertman/Mike Gray17.11
BIG FISH
1. Ryne Hilsabeck/Neely Justin29.1
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JUNE 9thVEVAY
1. Kevin Cain/Mike Goodman54.3
2. Joey Meadows/Andy Medford36.9
3. Woodrow Henson/Cammie Henson35.3
4. James Holcomb/Jeff Mitchner33.8
5. Kevin/Justin32.9
BIG FISH
1. Scott Gray/Kaitlin Gray/Charlie Gray28
SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA MO RIVER CATFISH CLUB
JUNE 9thPERU
1. Gilkerson/Gilkerson17.9
2. Vinson/Hutton10.3
3. Heng/Walters9.8
BIG FISH
1. Gilkerson/Gilkerson9.5
WHISKEY CITY CATFISH CLUB
1. Land/Fields104
2. Team Barker93.5
3. Nifong/Tamer76.5
4. Garrett/Burden63.6
5. Winder/Kreisle49.9
BIG FISH
1. Land/Fields57.5
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
JUNE 10thGRAND RIVER
1. Lloyd Tanner/Tony Borowski/Tyler James75.8
2. Zack VanderSloot/Taylor VanderSloot62.9
3. John Frost/Rusty Eastman43.7
4. Adam Weigold/George Glidden/Conner Weigold37.7
5. Tim Staggs/Mydalis Wendel25.9
BIG FISH
1. John Frost/Rusty Eastman31.8
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
JUNE 13thLAFAVE PARK
1. Lucas K/Jeff K26.63
2. Zach S/Ryan S16.1
3. Caleb W./Caleb R15.32
BIG FISH
1. Lucas K/Jeff K17.33
FLATHEAD BLUES
JUNE 16thELLSWORTH
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney47
2. Ron Hughes/Don Hughes/Evan26.2
3. David Funk/Chris Marci26
4. Amanda Johnson/Shane Henderson23.4
5. John Davis/Charles Hill23
BIG FISH
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney23
KANAWHA RIVER CATFISH CLUB
JUNE 16thPOINT PLEASANT
1. Frank White/Aaron Preece82.5
2. Cody Carver/Shawn Penix57.75
3. Rick Rhodes/Sherry Rhodes52.35
BIG FISH
1. Frank White/Aaron Preece51.5
KERR LAKE MADKATTERS
JUNE 16thStauton View boat ramp
1. Team Old Skool67.08
2. Team Phillips52.54
3. Team Lowe47.1
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
JUNE 16th
1. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad/Roy Harkness116.3
2. Barry Wilson/Joe Hardy50.76
3. Jeff Kirkpatrick/Justin Russell/Todd Parmenter42.63
4. Allen Houston39.16
5. Ronnie Strickland/George Connor28.53
BIG FISH
1. Chris Peyton/Mike Conrad/Roy Harkness48.6
HOLD’EM HOOK CATFISH TRAIL
JUNE 23rdDITTO LANDING
1. Erin Dobbs75.3
2. Josh Jinkins/Bronzon Miles55.1
3. Ricky Lawson46.7
4. Melinda Folsom/Bryan Folsom41.3
5. Chris Robinson/David Robinson35.6
BIG FISH
1. Erin Dobbs65
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JUNE 23rdGLENDALE
1. Todd Gentry/Josh Worth/David Rakes45.4
2. Kevin Yoder/Kendrick Wagler23.2
3. CJ/Brad/Craig21.6
4. Bruce Hupp21.2
5. Terry/Allen20.8
BIG FISH
1. Todd Gentry/Josh Worth/David Rakes25.9
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JUNE 23rdLAKE HENRY
1. Bill Newington/Jim Newington47.55
2. Ken Luttrell/Bryan Espy47.35
3. Jack Anderson/Angie Anderson47.05
4. Rick Knowles/Dan Hieronymus46.3
BIG FISH
1. Randy Templeton11.05
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
JUNE 23rd – 24thSAGINAW RIVER
1. Timothy Staggs/Mydalis Wendel37.4
2. Lloyd Allen/Zack Allen/Nick Lewman35.8
3. Team Whisker Ticklers34.4
4. Jason Farmer/Noah Keel/Kyle Hutek33.5
5. Adam Weigold/George Glidden/Al Bott23.7
BIG FISH
1. Team Whisker Ticklers24.4
SCHEELS BOUNDARY BATTLE
JUNE 23rd – 24thRED RIVER
1. Alan Erickson/Lisa Erickson66.41
2. Rob Raymond/Kent Hollands64.78
3. Brandon Lunski/Darwin Lunski63.13
4. Troy Weber/Dustin Casmey61.16
5. Andrew Vigan/Jared Kovar57.82
BIG FISH
1. Alan Erickson/Lisa Erickson19.74
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
JUNE 24thDALTON BOTTOMS
1.Clint Roby/Beth Roby48.13
BIG FISH
1. Clint Roby/Beth Roby27.09
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
JUNE 27thNORTH LANDING
1. Trevor Lunski/Riley Thingvold21.85
2. Zach Srnsky/Ryan Stewart18.63
3. Jeremy Snobl/Christina Leonard14.3
BIG FISH
1. Zach Srnsky/Ryan Stewart18.63
CATFISH COUNTRY
JUNE 30thMANCHESTER LAKE
1. Darrin Wright/Diane Wright72.3
2. Brandon Darnell33.4
BIG FISH
1. Darrin Wright/Diane Wright43.35
ICATS
JUNE 30th – JULY 1stDES MOINES RIVER
1. Gale/Freddy49.6
2. Matt Jones/Michelle Jones41.4
3. Colby Foster/Zach Mitchell/Tyson McDonald40.8
4. AJ Giannetto/Caiti Flowers40
5. Johnny Coleman/Dan Elmers37.8
BIG FISH
1. AJ Giannetto/Caiti Flowers17
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
JULY 7thBRUNSWICK
1. Kaleb McAdams/Chris Baker59.14
2. Brian Saunders/Ryan Norris24.14
3. Duane Linscott26.04
BIG FISH
1. Kaleb McAdams/Chris Baker40.08
SOUTHWEST OHIO CATFISH CLUB
JULY 7thCEASAR CREEK LAKE
1. Willie Smith/Logan Smith47.3
2. Shannon Dodson/John Baker/Dad33.3
3. Mark Blauvelt/Phil19.3
4. Charles Bowman/Dustin Gray/Lance Austin5.8
5. Vince Nadosky3.3
Print Friendly, PDF & Email