Tournament Results – August 2017

TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
JULY 9thWARSAW
1. Josh Swan/Cliff Miller/Caleb Shephard95.61
2. Calvin Meyer/Annie Myer73.49
3. Hans Fahnestock/Adam Reinken43.08
4. Vince Weigand/Daniel Meyer38.66
5. Ron King/Craig Similar/Buddy36.62
BIG FISH
1. Josh Swan/Cliff Miller/Caleb Shephard39.42
RED RIVER VALLEY
JULY 9thLAFAVE PARK
1. Brodeur/Novacek29
2. Snoble/Howard26.6
3. Kalt/Jeffrey26.2
CATFISH CHASERS
JULY 15thST JOSEPH/MISSOURI RIVER
1. Carnes/Morgan137.25
2. Baker Adams133.4
3. Gerloff/Gerloff119.35
4. Hayley/Asher117.1
5. Garton/Garton97
BIG FISH
1. Hayley/Asher90.15
CATFISH MAFIA
JULY 15thCONAWINGO
1. Jayson Wilt/Cody69.8
2. Mike Killien/Don66.5
3. Jimmy/Birdie59.4
BIG FISH
1. Jayson Wilt/Cody34.1
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JULY 15thANGEL MOUND
1. James Holcomb/RachelHolcomb84.3
2. Mark Robbins/Don/Andy67.6
3. Andy Williams/Steven Hire/Jeremiah Keen52.6
4. Chase Clark/Joe Napariv50.7
5.Lloyd Tanner/Rob50.6
BIG FISH
1. James Holcomb/RachelHolcomb34.3
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
JULY 15thPEKIN
1. Mike Duffy/Jeremie Barton48.7
2. Ryan Vecchia/Dave Bogatitus42.45
3. Mark farrow/Brenda Bettis42.15
4. Shawn Kelly/Ray Eutis39
5. Tom Walsj/Tim Walsh38.8
BIG FISH
1. Jeremy Yeakey/Joe Solomon15
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
JULY 19thNORTH LANDING
1. Greene/Bancroft28.6
2. Gregorie/Thompson23.8
BIG FISH
1. Luney/Reller3.8
CATHUNTERS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTH
JULY 22ndESCAMBIA RIVER
1. david Spann/Craige Smitherman18.8
2. Louis Kent/Timothy Sours14.5
3.Chris Brewer9.7
4. Allen Shephard/Jamie Lee9.6
5. Trent Ward3.6
BIG FISH
1. david Spann/Craige Smitherman14.4
SOUTHWEST OHIO CATFISH CLUB
JULY 22ndBRUSH CREEK
1. Vic Shepherd/Matt Bechdoit105.6
2. Richard Roy/Tom Kaucher36.3
3. Dave Hart/Teresa Shelpman34.6
4. Willie Smith/Nick Anderson29.1
5. Greg Defosse/Dusty Faul27.9
BIG FISH
1. Vic Shepherd/Matt Bechdoit41.7
TRI-STATE CATS
JULY 22ndHAMILTON BLVD BOAT RAMP
1. Cory Gagnon/Cody Gagnon30.04
2. Aaron Post/Chrissie Stabile27.26
3. Brian Coan/Bubba Coan20.56
BIG FISH
1. Cory Gagnon/Cody Gagnon20.56
2. Brian Coan/Bubba Coan20.56
TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
JULY 22ndDAVENPORT
1. Mike Kuehl/Ray Sanders60.69
2. Ron King/Jan King/Buddy Weisenburger59.86
3. Jim Gillenwater/Paul McIntosh37.31
4. Scott Wadsworth/Bob Julson35.44
5. Mark Farrow/Luke Steen34.75
BIG FISH
1. Mike Kuehl/Ray Sanders33.83
BIG CAT QUEST
JULY 22nd – 23rdCOOSA RIVER BASIN
1. Aaron Churchwell/Jake Hermon/Steve Lyon88.75
2. Lonnie Fountain/Dawn Fountain/Eddie Walker86.1
3. Brad Gray/Aaron Stevenson78.3
4. Ronnie Croucher/David Turnbow77.8
5. Chasity Hales75.45
BIG FISH
1. Ronnie Croucher/David Turnbow40.7
GETNHOOKED
JULY 22nd – 23rdSOONER LAKE
1. Andrew Melendy/Cody Forshee62.44
2. Team Catch and Release47.02
3. Garcia/Herman/Loos29.94
BIG FISH
1. Andrew Melendy/Cody Forshee19.62
ICATS
JULY 23rdMISSISSIPPI RIVER
1. Levi Wadsworth/Dylan Lawson36.6
2. Scott Beadle/Scott Wadsworth29.6
3. Jeff Beadle/Dillon Beadle27.2
4. Mike Salazar/Floyd Manley27
5. Kevin Niemer/Ben Niemer19.4
BIG FISH
1. Mike Salazar/Floyd Manley15
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
JULY 26thLAFAYE PARK
1. Weber/Kuhl27.8
1. Lunski/Fhelling27.8
2. Sandbeck/Sandbeck23.4
CATFISH CHASERS
JULY 29thMILFORD
1. Parks/Fischer122.65
2. Bayes/Davell115.6
3. Wehling/Wehling104.35
4. Jordan/Munger94.75
5. Smith/James45.6
BIG FISH
1. Smith/James45.6
CATFISH COUNTRY
JULY 29thABERDEEN
1. Dotson/Baker/Blauvelt45.7
2. DeFosse/Faul24.85
3. Brock/McDonald24.55
BIG FISH
1. Darnell/George17.15
FLATHEAD BLUES
JULY 29thHOOVER
1. Robert Kilkenny/Bill Taylor57.5
2. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney47.2
3. Ron Hughes/David Funk31.1
4. Mike Anderson/Jerry Hite29.9
5. Daniel Vance/Dana Vance29.7
BIG FISH
1. Robert Kilkenny/Bill Taylor20.9
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
JULY 29th – 30thWAVERLY
1. Joel Roberts/Jack Van Leer111.3
2. Kory McKnight/Ross Fiene87.8
3. Jason Grismore/Charlie Harris87.3
4. Chris Quigley/Christian Graham83.9
5. Joe Burkhardt/Adam Burkhardt78.7
BIG FISH
1. Kery McKnight/Ross Fiene78.4
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
AUGUST 2ndNORTH LANDING
1. Taylor/Murray25
2. Lunski/Gudajtes23.4
BIG FISH
1. Snob/Howard5.2
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
AUGUST 5thBROADRIPPLE
1. Ron/George45
2. Casey/Andrew33
3. Phil/Victor26.1
4. Chuck/James19.7
5. R.L. Ramsey/Brent15.7
BIG FISH
1. Ron/George12.1
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
AUGUST 5thCHILLICOTHE
1. Pete Moreland/Mike Flaherty52.85
2. Ron King/Buddy W./Craig Simler50.4
3. Tom Walsh/Tim Walsh45.2
4. Shaun Kelly/Ray Eutis45.15
5. Tony Hunt/Tom Luttrell43.35
BIG FISH
1. Pete Moreland/Mike Flaherty21.25
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
AUGUST 5thLAKE WATEREE
1. Jeff Outz/Kenny Sudderht83.25
2. John Jerry/Jason Knight79.6
3. Ray Waldrop/Tracey Waldrop/Grayson Waldrop66.7
4. Lee Hardee/Joshua Coggins/Tim Coggins66.5
5. Jeff Manning/Michael Pacicco63.2
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Outz/Kenny Sudderht33.2
2. John Jerry/Jason Knight33.2
CENTRAL OHIO CATFISH
AUGUST 5thDELEWARE LAKE
1. Mark Blauvelt/Amanda Johnson29.28
2. Shawn Dauphin/Amber Curry24.22
3. Ron Hughes/Irvin Perry21.18
4. Hite/Anderson18.62
5. Robert Kilkenny/Bill Taylor18.08
BIG FISH
1. Michael Thompson/Allen Thompson10.16
TRI-STATE CATS
AUGUST 5thHAMILTON BOAT RAMP
1. Johnny Johnson30.02
2. Jerry Limoges/Jerry Limoges Jr17.96
BIG FISH
1. Jerry Limoges/Jerry Limoges JR17.96
TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
AUGUST 5thBRUNSWICK
1. Cody Thompson/Mike Suttner119.08
2. Justin Thornton/Duane Buckridge104.87
3. Gary Ryan/Justin Cook81.55
4. Clint Gesling/Marty Darrah70.94
5. Roger Gerloff/Marty Gerloff58.29
BIG FISH
1. Cody Thompson/Mike Suttner70.71
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH CLUB
AUGUST 9thLAFAYE PARK
1. Rood/Olson38.6
2. Srnsky/Gutierrez28
3. Lunks/Gudajtes23.8
2017 FAT CAT OF THE YEAR
Chris Taylor24.4
2017 MYSTERY PARTNER
Chris Taylor
2017 STRAY CAT
Bill Murray/Chris Taylor
2017 ANGLER OF THE YEAR
Bill Murray/Chris Taylor
Print Friendly, PDF & Email