Tournament Results June 2017

RED RIVER VALLEY
MAY 10thNORTH LANDING
1. Jason  Kalt/Phil Jeffery41.6
2. Charlie Engen/Aaron Kroetsch41.4
BIG FISH
1. Lunski/Gudajtes5.2
CABELA’S KING KAT
MAY 13thOHIO/KANAWHA RIVERS
1. Rodney Harrison/Kim Bailey97.68
2. Chris Rhodes/Chris Hatfield74.14
3. Chad Ord/Jeff Rous II68.04
4. Willie Smith/Nick Anderson61.74
5. Joey Eddy/John Barnett59.9
BIG FISH
1. Chris Rhodes/Chris Hatfield53.22
CHATTAHOOCHEE HILLJACKS
MAY 13thLAY LAKE
1. No Fishing Polywog46.4
2. Blues Brothers44.95
3. Bunting19.4
4. Team Livingston13.1
5. Bait Bandit3.3
BIG FISH
1. No Fishing Polywog23.35
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
MAY 13thLAKE WYLIE
1. Terrance Springs/Jeff Smith/TJ Springs85.46
2. Evan Martin/Jeff King/Larry Godwin73.11
3. Benji Brown/Riley Brown70.78
4. Brian Snipes/Bubba Branch/Mason Brakefield70.15
5. Blake Williams/Jacob Kee/Madison Reynolds67.44
BIG FISH
1. Evan Martin/Jeff King/Larry Godwin51.44
CATFISH CHASERS
MAY 13thPERRY LAKE
1. Kuhlman/Kuhlman34.8
2. Wolf/Wolf30.75
3. Bredow/Schiffelbein30.6
4. Parks/Fisher28.3
5. Cavaraugh/Anderson26.35
BIG FISH
1. Allen/Mayer24
MISSISSIPPI CATFISH TRAIL
MAY 13thGRENADA LAKE
1. Michael Haney/Rodney Crimm28.41
2. Lewis Prestage/Shannon Prestage25.14
3. Doug Jolly/Jeff Honnoll24.77
4. Darren Hedge22.75
5. Bo Joe/Mike22.32
TRI-STATE KATS
MAY 13thSIOUX CITY BOAT DOCK
1. Jerry Limoges/Jake Sweisburger13.86
2. David Limoges13.8
3. Julio Guerra/Seneca Henderson/Mike Henry11.86
4. Aaron Post/Chrissie Stabile10.56
BIG FISH
1. Julio Guerra/Seneca Henderson/Mike Henry11.86
RED RIVER VALLEY
MAY 17thLAFAYE PARK
1.  Dan Melberg/Kevin Meyer33.6
2. Jeremy Snoble/Mike Howard33.4
BIG SIOUX CAT ANGLERS
MAY 20thBIG SIOUX
1. Dru Jurrens/Duane Jurrens7.13
2. Adapto Campos/Rigoberto Campos6.3
3. Brandon Tentinger/Livi Hemmelrick5.12
4. Dam Vermulm/Josh Brunsting5
5. Austin Walrod/Cale Walrod3.6
BIG FISH
1. Adapto Campos/Rigoberto Campos6.3
CABELA’S KING KAT
MAY 20thOHIO/WABASH RIVER
1. Scott Cress/Carl Crone91.16
2. Aaron Wheatley/Rusty Morris84.02
3. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons78.04
4. Stephen Fancher/Mike Greenwell74.6
5. Chris Souders/Nick Conway72.38
BIG FISH
1. Aaron Wheatley/Rusty Morris31.26
CATFISH COUNTRY
MAY 20thABERDEEN
1. Scott Wilson/Jimmy Wainscot69.25
2. Darrin Wright/Dianne Pittington67.3
3. Vince Nadosky/Tom Kaucher40.6
BIG FISH
1. Darrin Wright/Dianne Pittington23.8
CATFISH CHASERS
MAY 20thMISSOURI RIVER
1. Darrah/Vanlear44.15
2. Hayes/Sturgs42.35
3. Roberts/Romero20.75
4. Roney/Easley19.4
5. Thornton/Shipman14.85
BIG FISH
1. Roney/Easley19.4
CATFISH NATION OUTDOORS
MAY 20thWHITES FERRY
1. Billy/Heather31.14
2. Buddy26.6
3. Craig/Randy24.14
4. Tim24.2
5. Josh/Cody21.6
BIG FISH
1. Billy/Heather12.14
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
MAY 20thGRANGER LAKE
1. DRTW39.66
2. Extreme27.2
3. Catastrophic24.8
4. ZWZ22.72
5. Better Lucky Than Good21.78
BIG FISH
1. Extreme13.64
FISHIN BLUES
MAY 20thWAURIKA LAKE
1. Michael Castillo/Brian Seale/David Castillo36.8
2. MalcomWilliams/Danny Garza/Terry Williams34
3. Donnie Dunn/Bob Johnson30.8
4. Adam Potts/Roy Harding28
5. Justin Brucker/Johnny Bailey24.24
BIG FISH
1. Michael Castillo/Brian Seale/David Castillo12.2
INDIANNA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MAY 20thDUFFY’S LANDING
1. Bill Peabody/Ronnie Hall/Tom Petrowski54
2. Travis Hamilton/Travis Shelby46.5
3. Corey Peterson/Travis Yost/Nick Han45.4
4. Jason Geary/Cage Dean/Don Elder40.5
5. Chaz Anderson/Travis Woodruff36.3
KANAWHA RIVER CATFISH
MAY 20thRAYMOND CITY
1. Todd Anderson/Greg Adkins/Noah Eblin83.75
2. Josh Antill/Brian Antill74.6
3. Adam Scott/Cody Williams/Justin Vaught73.3
BIG FISH
1. Adam Scott/Cody Williams/Justin Vaught41.5
TRI COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MAY 20thKUCHIE’S
1. Joe Ludtke/Joe Coventry58.3
2. Mark Farrow/Jerry Cline II54.4
3. Tyler Sapp/Phil Johnson54.1
4. Ron King/Craig Similar/Buddy W48.55
5. Bill Newingham/Jim Newingham47.15
BIG FISH
1. Tyler Sapp/Phil Johnson12.65
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
MAY 20thASHPORT BOAT RAMP
1. Chris Peyton/Danny Hartsfield63.92
2. Allen Houston10.08
3. Barry Wilson/Joe Hardy8.54
BIG FISH
1. Chris Peyton/Danny Hartsfield44.3
ICATS
MAY 21stCORALVILLE RESERVOIR
1. Ken Miller/Troy Hansen/Ryan Daniel30.09
2. Mike Salazar/Floyd Manley/Trapper Salazar29.04
3. Johnny Coleman/Dan Eimers/Amy Smith28.09
4. Andy Berkenpas/Thomas Bell24.05
5. William Cox24.03
BIG FISH
1. William Cox11.12
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
MAY 24thNORTH LANDING
1. Snoble/Howard37.6
2. Engen/Engen37.4
3/ McDonald/Lorenz
HOLD’EM HOOK
MAY 27thDITTO LANDING
1. Scott Lovelace42.8
2. Brian Stubblefield38.7
3. Brian Folsom28.7
4. Chase Henderson19.5
5. Wayne Reed13
BIG FISH
1. Scott Lovelace15
JKV CATFISHING
MAY 27thLEAVENSWORTH
1. Keith Terrance/Charles Breedlove85.13
2. Casey Tuttorow/Andrew Haun79.1
3. Eric Doogs/Brandon Leslie71.3
4. Dale Kerns/Greg Edwards67.6
BIG FISH
1. Casey Tuttorow/Andrew Haun62.4
TRI STATE CATS
MAY 27thS HAMILTON BLVD BOAT RAMP
1. David Limoges12.96
2. Johnny Johnson/Taylor11.92
BIG FOSJ
1. David Limoges9.92
RED RIVER VALLEY CATFISH LEAGUE
MAY 31stLAFAYE PARK
1. Chris Taylor/Bill Murray45.8
2. Brandon Lunski/Nick Lunski33.6
BIG FISH
1. Chris Taylor24.4
TUG”N”JUGS
JUNE 2nd – 4thKEYSTONE
1. Splash Brothers62.66
2. Whisker Warriors60.52
3. Bring It On59.1
4. KoolKats55.18
5. Carter/Ford48.48
BIG FISH
1. Bring It On31.66
BIG SIOUX CAT ANGLERS
JUNE 3rdJAMES RIVER
1. Dick Hinrichsen18
2. Mike Gray/Bob Gray16.7
3. Jerry Limoges/Jerry Limoges Jr16.6
4. Brandon Tentinger/Levi Hemmelrick14.9
5. Jeremy Ertman/Kent Muth14.5
BIG FISH
1. Dick Hinrichsen5.11
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATS
JUNE 3rdLABENITE
1. Chris Baker/Kaleb McAdams110.2
2. Cody Thompson/Michael Suttner59.8
3. John Trager/Brian Britt59.4
4. Dustin  Miller/Nicole Wilms58.1
5. Jessie Linscott/Clint Roby/BoweBrockman42.7
BIG FISH
1. Chris Baker/Kaleb McAdams48.2
CATFISH MAFIA
JUNE 3rdLAKE ALDRED
1. Keith/Matt113.5
2. Jeff/Hunter/Hayden111.3
3. Hoover103.8
4. Carl/Cricket/Rayna99.6
5. Doug/Heath/Angelo91.9
BIG FISH
Hoover48.1
CABELA’S KING KAT
JUNE 3rdROCK RIVER
1. Matthew Stevens/Jacob Diehl47.12
2. Matt Dennison/Tyler Richards38.72
3. Chris Baynes/Logan Miller34.7
4. Bob Clapper/Ricky Richards34.14
5. Aaron Schrader/Mark Sanders32.28
BIG FISH
1. Matthew Stevens/Jacob Diehl33.14
CATFISH COUNTRY
JUNE 3rdBIG BONE
1. Stephen Terry/Gene Webster40
2. Darren Wright/Diane Pittington24.1
BIG FISH
1. Stephen Terry/Gene Webster20
CATFISH NATION OUTDOORS
JUNE 3rdCONAWAGO
1. Josh/Ryan21.4
2. Mike/Brandon18.12
3. Tim15
4. Daniel/Lindy10.4
5. Billy/Heather9.1
BIG FISH
1. Josh/Ryan10.12

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email