Tournament Results March 2017

FEBRUARY 11thCHATTAHOOCHIE HILLJACK
1. Killer B’s42.2
2. Bait Bandit30
3. Fishing Fools28.75
4. Big Cat Thrashers17.3
5. Team Livingston15.65
BIG FISH
1. Fishing Fools14.35
CAROLINA ANGLERS CATFISH TRAIL
FEBRUARY 11thLAKE WATEREE
1.Bubba Branch/Josh Turney/Turney Girls72.96
2. Jimmy Holbrook/Layla edbetter/Josh Coggins58.64
3. Benji Brown/Riley Brown52.15
4. Anthony Dallas/Tony Dallas43.7
5. Richard Hurley/Michael Hamilton37.91
BIG FISH
1. Bubba Branch/Josh Turney/Turney Girls33.35
CABELA’S KING KAT
FEBRUARY 17th – 18thSantee Cooper
1. Shane Queen/Blake Williams209.88
2. James Saxon/Richard Wimmer205.68
3. Cecil Menshouse/Jason Withrow179.74
4. Lee Hardee/Brandon Tate177.88
5. John Terry/Ray Morton175.12
BIG FISH
1. Billy Parton/Dan Robinson73
CATFISH MAFIA
FEBRUARY 18thFORT WASHINGTON
1. Ron/James160.15
2. Lee/Lee152.4
3. David/Bryan144.3
4. Jason/Brad142.75
5. Mark/Don105
BIG FISH
1. Ron/James67.4
JKV CATFISHING
FEBRUARY 18thDIAMOND ISLAND
1. Wayne King/Connor King111.6
2. Dale Kerns/Greg Edwards103.3
3. Stephen Fancher/Mike Head62.5
4. Adam Winder/Kelly Kriesle59.14
5. Aaron Wheatley/Rusty Morris58.9
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
FEBRUARY 18thDUVALL LANDING
1. Chris Peyton/Chad Smith/Mike Conrad73.35
2. Roy Harkness/Adam Long71.04
3. Scott Mathis/James Hemby61.97
4. Chris Stout/Dennis McLomore50.14
5. Allen Houston/Ronnie Strickland48.83
BIG FISH
1. Chris Peyton/Chad Smith/Mike Conrad48.99
CATFISH NATION OUTDOORS
FEBRUARY 18thWHITES FERRY
1. Roger/Chip29.4
2. Billy/Heather19
3. Tim/Mike18.1
4. Buddy15.2
5. Shawn/Dewayne14.14
BIG FISH
1. Tim/Mike13.6
CATHUNTERS ASSOSIATION
FEBRUARY 25thESCAMBIA RIVER
1. Chris Brewer/Timothy Sours4.5
2. Jon Stark/Jason Stark3.8
3. Tim Fuqua/Louis Kent2.9
4. Michael Reynolds/Tyler Jackson2.5
BIG FISH
1. Chris Brewer/Timothy Sours4.5
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
FEBRUARY 25thLAKE LIMESTONE
1. John Dillard/Jerry Dillard46.86
2. Aaron Newsome/Daniel Sanchez43.54
3. Roy Ewing/Jason Cummings/Garth Goodwin40
4. Randy Miller/Johnny Ward39.98
5. Team Fish Haulers37.76
BIG FISH
1. Randy Miller/Johnny Ward31.26
WHISKEY CITY
February 26thTANNERS CREEK
1. Adam Dehner60.6
2. Rick Cochren41.5
3. Jack Arnold34.3
4. Claude Reynolds31.2
5. Cole Clancy24.8
BIG FISH
1. Rick Cochren41.5
CABELA’S KING KAT
MARCH 4thLAKE TAWAKONI
1. John Allen/Matthew Allen168.46
2. Kevin Parks/Ryan Gnagy147.56
3. Robert Stanley/Dustin Sawyer136.14
4. Justin Cook/Gary Ryan88.34
5. Roger Gerloff/Marty Gerloff88.06
BIG FISH
1. Justin Cook/Gary Ryan56.46
OLD DOMINION
MARCH 4thHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Mike Haynes/Mason Haynes/Doug Coffer90.85
2. Joey Keefe/Randy Waid90.7
3. Howard Staton/James Williams/John Garland87.3
4. Chuck Jarvis/Jason Pope77.95
5. Jacob Lehman/Samuel Lehman73.95
BIG FISH
1. Joey Keefe/Randy Waid57.75
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 4thLAKE WYLIE
1. Kenny Edwards95.04
2. Casey Craig/Larry Craig87.61
3. Shane Queen/Blake Williams/Toby Griffin86.17
4. Benji Brown/Riley Brown81.71
5. Mark Follet/Lindsey Bingham80.41
BIG FISH
1. Rodney Locklear/Glen Lovin53.36
TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
MARCH 4thCOLUMBIA BOTTOM
1. Justin Neece/Mike Carpenter105.44
2. Vicky Mathenia/Jason Mathenia/Aaron Taylor98.12
3. Donald Moore/Boyd Sholten77.27
4. Joe Ludtke/Joe Coventry68.2
5. Dale Smith/Chad Seals/Amy Oden65.65
BIG FISH
1. Justin Neece/Mike Carpenter66.42
CATFISH NATION OUTDOORS
MARCH 5thDARGON LAKE
1. Roger/Chip29.4
2. Billy/Heather19
3. Tim/Mike18.1
4. Buddy15.12
5. Shawn/Dewayne14.14
BIG FISH
1. Tim/Mike13.6
Print Friendly, PDF & Email