Tournament Results

TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
OCTOBER 7th – 8thKUTCHIES
1. Tom Walsh/Tim Walsh90.15
2. Bill Newingham/Jim Newingham89.7
3. Joe Ludtke/Joe Coventry81.95
4. Adam Hart/Chris Hart81.15
5. Tyler Sapp/Phil Johnson80.65
BIG FISH
1. Bill Newingham/Jim Newingham23.1
TUGNJUGS
OCTOBER 15thOOLOGAH
1. Fat Katz79.54
2. Jugger Knots73.1
3. Big Whiskers60.52
4. Green Heads55.42
5. Koolcats27.12
BIG FISH
1. Fat Katz38.3
CATFISH MAFIA
OCTOBER 14thPOTOMAC
1. Andrew/Jerry/ Justin133
2. Eric94.2
3. Sam/Juan/Brett84
4. Rob Hildebrand SR/Rob Hildebrand JR71.2
5. Chris69.6
BIG FISH
1. Andrew/Jerry /Justin70.6
CENTRAL OHIO CATFISH CLUB
OCTOBER 14thDELEWARE LAKE
1. David Funk/Chris Macri41
2. Amanda Johnson36.18
3. Jerry/Mike35.6
4. Chris Watson/Lauren27.6
5. Shawn Dauphin/Ron Hughes25.78
BIG FISH
1. David Funk/Chris Macri11.8
GETNHOOKED
OCTOBER 14thOOLOGAH LAKE
1. Melendy/Forshee55.38
2. Kansas Drifters40.66
3. Big Worms Honey Hole38.56
4. Catch And Release23.4
BIG FISH
1. Kansas DriftersLonger by 1/2 inch16.88
2. Melendy/Forshee16.88
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
OCTOBER 14thLAKE WYLIE
1. Kelly Godbolt/Dustin Smith75.7
2. Jeff Outz/Kenny Sudderht75.44
3. Casey Craig/Larry Craig72.6
4. Shane Queen/Quintin Queen/Toby Griffin/Ric Helms71.35
5. Steve Whitley/Shane Owneby68.35
BIG FISH
1. Steve Whitley/Shane Owenby40.45
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
OCTOBER 21stBELTON LAKE
1. Team Houston89.54
2. Dream Team59.08
3. Team Catastropic17.22
4. DRTW17.08
5. ZWZ14.7
5.BLUECAT BANE14.7
BIG FISH
1. Team Houston47.1
KANAWHA RIVER CATFISH CLUB
OCTOBER 21stPOINT PLEASANT
1. Adam Scott/Cody Williams/Justin Vaught85.05
2. Todd Anderson/Greg Eblin/Noah Eblin65.6
3. Rob Ellis/Brandon Wallace52
BIG FISH
1. Rob Ellis/Brandon Wallace44.63
GETNHOOKED
OCTOBER 21STSOONER LAKE
1. Melendy/Forshee71.74
2. Carey/Carey58.46
3. Catch And Release57.68
4. Bird/Bird Father & Daughter53.82
5. Baldwin/Shriver46.7
BIG FISH
1. Melendy/Forshee24.18
OHIO VALLEY CATFISHING
OCTOBER 21stNEWBURG LANDING
1. Team Slime Time78.8
2. Team Foster54.4
3. Team Kat Kings31.3
4. Team Lins & Gert26.9
5. Team Cat Force One16.1
BIG FISH
1. Team Slime Time31.1
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
OCTOBER 21stHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Doug Holloway/James Williams105.05
2. Kenny Bennett/Michael Burruss/Billy Wright95.9
3. Chuck Jarvis/Jason Pope84.45
4. Brandon Hedrick/Tyler Wallen77.45
5. George Dehner/Stephen Denher/Hunter Denher77.05
BIG FISH
1. Doug Holloway/James Williams66.7
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
OCTOBER 21stHUTSONVILLE
1. Casey Tutorow/Nick Hann72.3
2. Ron/George Fud52
3. Lloyd Tanner37
4. Nathan/Andy15
5. Morris/Floyd11.8
BIG FISH
1. Casey Tutorow/Nick Hann40.3
JKV CATFISHING
OCTOBER 28thLEAVENWORTH
1. Tom Petrowski/Henry Neafus123.11
2. Keith Terrance/Charles Breedlove110.15
3. Mike Greenwell/Jake McFarland99.6
4. Rob Clodfelder/Heath Malone99.1
5. Andy Williams/Reece Eubank96.2
BIG FISH
1. Tom Petrowski/Henry Neafus62.9
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
NOVEMBER 4thFISHING CREEK RESERVOIR
1.Andy Pitts/Rylan Debruhl/Chris Debruhl58.69
2. Steve Whitley/Shane Owenby54.93
3. Brian Snipes/Mason Brakefield/Jamie Carter54.53
4. John Terry/Jason Knight52.57
5. Benji Brown/Riley Brown/Scotty Peavy/Gauge Peavy48.71
BIG FISH
1. Benji Brown/Riley Brown/Scotty Peavy/Gauge Peavy34.81
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
NOVEMBER 4th – 5thGEIST
1. Ron/George53
2. Casey/Nick/Andrew49.6
3. Corey/Morris49.2
4. Lloyd/Rob48.3
5. Brent/RL43.4
BIG FISH
1. Ron/George
Print Friendly, PDF & Email