Tournament Results

BASS PRO CABELA’S KING KAT
MARCH 16thWHEELER LAKE
1. Jerry Ishcomer/Noah Ishcomer/Stacey Gaston156.9
2. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons143.72
3. Joey Pounders/Brad Box136.78
4. James Rice/Maurice Rice126.52
5. Greg Edwards/Dale Kerns123.88
BIG FISH
1. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons114.96
CATFISH MAFIA TOURNAMENT SERIES
MARCH 16thGOLDSBORO
1. Roger Sauder43.8
2. CJ Markley43
3. Andrew Lentz42
4. Jessie Deitz40.4
5. Rob Hildebrand & Steve FraddosioTIED40.2
BIG FISH
1. Chad Barton12.6
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
MARCH 16thLAKE WHITNEY
1. Tight Liners64.75
2. Pezsimistic61.86
3. DRTW58.83
4. Catastrophic56.95
5. Thirsty55.04
BIG FISH
1. Catastrophic22.83
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
MARCH 16thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney25.2
2. Shawn Dauphin/Craig Williams22
BIG FISH
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney14
REEL DEAL EXTREME CATFISHING
MARCH 16thTANNERS CREEK
1. Aaron Kersey/Zeda25.3
2. Cale Cleary/Ross McClure21
3. Chico Stephen Terry/Gene Webster13.2
4. Scott Wiseman/Jim Heck11.4
5. Jack Arnold/Blake King5.3
BIG FISH
1. Aaron Kersey/Zeda8.9
FISHIN’ BLUES
MARCH 23rd – 24thELLSWORTH
1. Adam Shriver/Terry Alexander165.03
2. Chris Baldwin/Kyli Baldwin106.08
3. Evan Davis/Lane Davis50.07
4. Mike Orr/Pam Orr44.13
5. Ridge McClure/Jared Cassidy Young41.14
BIG FISH
1. Adam Shriver/Terry Alexander39.15
HOLD’em HOOK CATFISH TRAIL
MARCH 23rdWILSON LAKE
1. Jared Robertson99.9
2. Cad Daly79.4
3. Mickey Cromin71.8
4. Robin East66.8
5. Warren Simmons51.7
BIG FISH
1. Robin East66.8
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MARCH 23rdLEAVENWORTH
1. Jody Beavin/Aaron Poole104.3
2. George Lamaster/Walter Gibson78.7
3. Justin/Caleb Alford/Mason Spangle64.7
4. Tommy Reed/Terry Romer56.4
5. Casey Tutorrow/Nick Han/Joey Enoch53.6
BIG FISH
1. George Lamaster/Walter Gibson66.1
BASS PRO CABELA’S KING KAT
MARCH 30thMILFORD LAKE
1. Justin Cook/Gary Ryan98.64
2. Blake McPherren/Jamie Jackson95.34
3. Kevin Parks/Ryan Gnagy88.34
4. Ty Wolf/Troy Kulhmann68.14
5. John Bberglund/Eddie Henney66.5
BIG FISH
1. Blake NcPherren/Jamie Jackson55.56
SOUTH WEST OHIO CATFISH CLUB
MARCH 30thROCKY FORK LAKE
1. Rusty Coe/Steve Ida/Daniel Vance63
2. Willie Smith/Nick Anderson59.3
3. Skip Martin/Larry Martin58.7
4. Matt Bechdolt/Vic Shepherd/Jeff Eyre54.3
5. Bink Fox/Janet Fox52.4
BIG FISH
1. Rusty Coe/Steve Ida/Daniel Vance25.1
WEST TN CATFISH ANGLERS
MARCH 30thPICKWICK
1. Steve Hearn/Shannon Crowder125.93
2. Larry Muse/Frank & Dino Meador75.59
3. Jeff Kirkpatrick/Justin Russell61.57
BIG FISH
1. Steve Hearn/Shannon Crowder73.28
BASS PRO CABELA’S KING KAT
APRIL 6thCUMBERLAND RIVER
1. Anthony Murphy/Michael Snyder128.94
2. Tim Spencer/Mickey Hammers111.12
3. Sam Cate/Chris Vittetoe105.6
4. William West/Ronnie Duncan105.12
5. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons82.38
BIG FISH
1. Tim Spencer/Mickey Hammers50.96
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
APRIL 6thPERRY LAKE
1. Parks/Fischer91.55
2. Blankenship/Eustler57.8
3. Blevins/Pressley39.85
4. Thelen/Thelen38.9
5. Atkins/Atkins38.1
BIG FISH
1. Thelen/Thelen38.9
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
APRIL 6thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Chase Runyon/Davey Alexandria15.2
2. Ted Acreman/Joe Acreman2.6
3. Eddie Smith/Mike Stickdorn1.8
BIG FISH
1. Chase Runyon/Davey Alexandria14
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
APRIL 6thTURTLE CREEK
1. Halcomb/Mitchner31.4
2. Miller/Smith25.5
3. Remington/Shirley24.8
4. Thompson/Nuagester23.5
5. Long/McAnulty21.9
BIG FISH
1. Wiseman/Wiseman9.5
KERR LAKE MADKATTERS
APRIL 6thKERR LAKE
1. Team Redbeard63.38
2. Team Meat Out60.47
3. Team Tarantula46.56
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
APRIL 6thLAKE WATEREE
1. Blake Williams/Jamie Williams/Gerald Beck72.55
2. Joseph Spittle/Paige Spittle/Christopher Helms70.75
3. Evan Martin/Larry Godwin69
4. Justin Taylor/Josh Whittaker/Brandon Shoffner63.8
5. William Harvey/Watson Hayes/Tommy Hayes62.65
BIG FISH
1. Jason Clinton/Chris Clinton/Garrett Adkins40.3
2. Justin Taylor/Josh Whittaker/Brandon Shoffner40.25
TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
APRIL 7thLAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Joe Bell/David Burts75.2
2. Jake Durhake/Brian Wintergalen/Wade Kaminski60.77
3. Jason Shaw/Kevin Woolfolk55
4. Kyle Johnson/Tim Gunther/Hayden Gunther48.6
5. Ron King/Buddy Weisenburger/Craig Simler48.3
BIG FISH
1. Kyle Johnson/Tim Gunther/Hayden GuntherNW
Print Friendly, PDF & Email