Tournament Results

BASS PRO SHOPS CABELA’S KING KAT
APRIL 13thLAKE WATEREE
1. David Faulkenbury/JR Holley126.74
2. Benji Brown/Lindsey Patterson117.06
3. Bradley Williams/Robin Williams105.98
4. Joseph Spittle/Paige Spittle/Kylie Spittle99.46
5. John Terry/Stephen Wooten89.96
BIG FISH
1. Benji Brown/Lindsey Patterson43.06
CATFISH MAFIA TOURNAMENT TRAIL
APRIL 13thCITY ISLAND
1. CJ Markley/Popeye Adams52.4
2. Rob Hildebrand/Bernie Kefauver52.4
3. Brent Goodling/Eric Dressler47
BIG FISH
1. Chad Barton13.8
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
APRIL 13thNEVARRO MILLS LAKE
1. Town Creek Outfitters45.37
2. Thirsty33.12
3. Catastrophic28.6
4. Camo Cattin28.53
5. DRTW27.8
BIG FISH
1. Catastrophic22.92
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
APRIL 13thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney45
2. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnson41.5
3. David Funk/Chris Macri23.6
4. Joe Aucreman/Ted Aucreman10.8
BIG FISH
1. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney26.9
M&J CATFISH WAR
APRIL 13thCHATTAHOOCHEE RIVER
1. Chad Bailey157.26
2. Marty/Chandler/Joe141.72
3. Seth Alday140.6
4. Matt Gillis/Jaush Gillis140.32
5. Allen Shepard124.32
BIG FISH
1. Chad Bailey41.62
REEL DEAL EXTREME CATFISHING
APRIL 13thMADISON
1. Abe Tallon85.1
2. Don Elder/Dillon Tingle46.6
3. Andrew Meadows/Andy Mefford32.4
BIG FISH
1. Abe Tallon77.8
TENNESSEE RIVER CATFISH CLUB
APRIL 13thWATTS BAR LAKE
1. Jamie Bean/Jeremy Gions/Jason Lane75.92
2. Ryan Lawrence/Mark Blauvelt68.28
3. Josh Brown/Trevor Nederhoff/Gunner58.42
4. Scott Wilson/Fonzie Malaikham57.08
5. Chris Ward/Chris Carter54.12
BIG FISH
1. Jamie Bean/Jeremy Gions/Jason Lane32.34
FISHN BLUES
APRIL 20thELLSWORTH LAKE
1. Mike Orr25.14
2. Josh Rollins13.13
3. Tim Orr11.15
4. Billy Mack9.13
5. Terry Alexander9.07
ALL AMERICAN CATFISH TOURNAMENTS
APRIL 28thCHENEY RESERVOIR
1. K Parks/T Fischer86.9
2. J Berglund/R Berglund/E Henry62.1
3. S Goss/S Goss/L Lynn28.1
4. M Gulick/J Anthony25.9
5. J Kennedy/S Kennedy24.3
BIG FISH
1. J Kennedy/S Kennedy24.3
HOLD’EM HOOK
APRIL 27thDITTO LANDING
1. Shane Holtz/Brian Tardo86.3
2. Daniel Champion/Chris/Mike63.7
3. Chad Bryant/John Hogland52.9
4. Ricky Lawson/Louise Lawson51.7
5. Chris Robinson51.1
BIG FISH
1. Shane Holtz/Brian Tardo62
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
APRIL 27thTANNERS CREEK
1. Bob Griffith/Marty Kraus70.3
2. Jeff/James48
3. Nathan Raber/Kevin/Kevin37.5
4. Greg Stockton/Cory Wines37.1
5. Ron/George29.3
BIG FISH
1. Bob Griffith/Marty Kraus47.4
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
APRIL 27thKALAMAZOO
1. Tyler Meyer/Brandon Hylarides39.9
2. Anthony Sheldon/Michael Allersma36.9
3. John Frost/Rusty Eastman34.1
4. Josh Wells/Tavis Brimhall30.1
5. Lloyd Borowski/Tony Borowski/Rob Jancaric27.3
BIG FISH
1. Tyler Meyer/Brandon Hylarides15.9
TRI-COUNTY CATFISH ASSOCIATION
APRIL 27thHENRY
1. Shawn Kelly/Shane Kelly50.2
2. Mike Kuehl/Kassi Kuehl47.3
3. Joe Ludtke/Joe Coventry44.25
4. Ken Luttrell/Bryan Espy43.8
5. Scott Waller/Dallas Woodworth43.45
BIG FISH
1. Adam Hart/Chris Hart11.9
BASS PRO SHOPS CABELA’S KING KAT
MAY 3rd – 4thWATTS BAR LAKE
1. Mike Mitchell/Jackson Mitchell/Rick Sexton228.82
2. Jared Coker/Terohn Heinrich217.98
3. David Hill/Darlene Hill195.16
4. Chris Robinson/David Robinson194.02
5. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons180.48
BIG FISH
1. Chris Robinson/David Robinson64.64
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
MAY 4thCLINTON LAKE
1. Thurston/Britt33.1
2. Perry/Fay/Bechieler31.3
3. Davis/Jackson/Jackson28.8
4. Wehling/Stoller26.75
5. Schiffelbein/Sheern24.8
BIG FISH
1. Thurston/Britt9.7
CATFISH MAFIA TOURNAMENT SERIES
MAY 4thSANBURY
1. Matt Webb45.8
2. Jesse Deitz45.2
3. Andrew Lentz44.8
4. Brent Goodling43.4
5. Rob Hildebrand42.2
BIG FISH
1. Matt Webb12.8
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
MAY 4thSTILLHOUSE HOLLOW
1. Camo Cattin’45.68
2. Underdogs42.2
3. Cowtown Catfishing39.05
4. Tightliners35.52
5. Kraken34.1
BIG FISH
1. Underdogs23.05
FLATHEAD BLUES
MAY 4thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Zachariah Stelting/Austin Venable45.2
2. Jerry Hite/Mike Anderson44.8
3. Kyle Gibney/Joe Hatfield38.6
4. Shawn Dauphin/Amber Dauphin37.8
5. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnson36.8
BIG FISH
1. Jerry Hite/Mike Anderson25.2
SOUTHEASTERN CATFISH CLUB
MAY 4thLAKE WYLIE
1. Team Fat Cat81.45
2. Team Wheel Barrow79.85
3. Team Jamie K Outdoors72.05
4. Team In God We Trust70.7
5. Team Cutbait68.7
BIG FISH
1. Team Wheel Barrow43.55
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
MAY 5thPATOKA LAKE
1. Greg Stockton/Cory Wines39.3
2. Terry Holding/MJ Wood33.2
3. Jeff Mitchner/James Halcomb27.2
4. Corey Peterson/Kurtis Paetow22.5
5. Jerry Shepard/Ted King21.4
BIG FISH
1. Greg Stockton/Cory Wines27.5
Print Friendly, PDF & Email