Tournament Results

CATFISH MAFIA TOURNAMENT SERIES
AUGUST 17thGOLDSBORO
1. Randy Shoemaker70
2. C J Markley45
3. Marshall Rickard38.6
4. Andrew Lentz38
5. Mike Killian28
BIG FISH
1. Andrew Lentz24
CUMBERLAND RIVER CATMAN’S ASSOC.
AUGUST 17thDYERS CREEK
1. Tony Fuller/Neville Watkins88
2. Joseph Clark/Wortman54.15
BIG FISH
1. Russ Bradley/Jeff Rubble41.4
MICHIGAN CATFISH ANGLERS TRAIL
AUGUST 17thST JOE RIVER
1. Rusty Eastman/John Frost83.8
2. Lloyd Tanner/Rob Jancaric43.2
3. Doug Wilkinson/Travis Brimall28.6
4. Kenny Back/Sean Leaply/Matt Lundell18.8
5. Brian Ammesom/Chad Hoffman/Darren Wilson11.4
BIG FISH
1. Rusty Eastman/John Frost48.3
TWISTED CAT OUTDOORS
AUGUST 17thCAPE GIRARDEAU
1. Jason Jackson/Frank Kasti114.58
2. Doug Vaughan/Don Vaughan105.45
3. John Spatafora/Brad Shoemake/Craig Shoemake103.74
4. Hunter Jones/TJ Shands/Terry Shands94.42
5. Tom Petrowski/Henry Naefus/Jack Petrowski88.29
BIG FISH
1. Doug Vaughan/Don Vaughan76.27
CENTRAL MISSOURI CATFISH
AUGUST 18thNOREN RIVER ACCESS
1. Gary Taylor/John Blare118.05
2. Clint Grsling/Jeannie Douglas72.02
3. Danny Higgins/Josh Goffey68.13
4. Kyle Leslie/JD Lesier37
5. Wayne Stevens/Marty Darrah29.13
BIG FISH
1. Gary Taylor/John Blare46.05
BASS PRO/CABELA’S KING KAT
AUGUST 23rd – 24thOHIO RIVER
1. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons221.84
2. Jeff Dodd/Roy Harkness221.48
3. Dale Kerns/Matthew Kerns195.64
4. Adam Dehner/Michael Brock188.7
5. Donnie Fountain/Ray Ferguson174.2
BIG FISH
1. Carl Morris Jr/Rob Parsons73.32
INDIANA CATFISH ASSOCIATION
AUGUST 24thHOVEY/OHIO RIVER
1. Casey Tutorow/Andrew Hahn118.7
2. James Knepp/Delmar Waggler99
3. Jon Land/Dan Fields96.9
4. Kevin Yoder/Kevin/Nathan74.7
5. Terry Holding/MJ Wood/Andy Williams71
BIG FISH
1. Casey Tutorow/Andrew Hahn67
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
AUGUST 24th – 25thCALAMUS RESERVOIR
1. Parks/Fischer206.65
2. Dillan/Torres202.15
3. Smith/Kennedy184.55
4. Jura/Freeman163.75
5. Brown/Mayes161.25
BIG FISH
1. Dillan/Torres28.65
FLATHEAD BLUES ON CHANNEL 2
AUGUST 25thHOOVER RESERVOIR
1. Zachariah Stelting/Shawn Dauphin49.6
2. Joe Hatfield/Kyle Gibney33.8
3. Ron Hughes/Don Hughes31.2
4. Shane Henderson/Amanda Johnson21.8
5. Jerry Hite/Mike Anderson19.6
BIG FISH
1. Zachariah Stelting/Shawn Dauphin25.8
CENTRAL TEXAS CATFISH TRAIL
AUGUST 31stLAKE BELTON
1. David Lopez/Jonathan Watts67.28
2. Jason Cummings/Roy Ewing56.07
3. Greg Callaway/Dillon Callaway/James Heffington52.83
4. Jerry Dillard/John Dillard40.13
5. Clint clover/Don Clover35.16
BIG FISH
1. Greg Callaway/Dillon Callaway/James Heffington30.82
OLD DOMINION CATFISH CLUB
AUGUST 31stHOPEWELL MARINA
1. Chuck Jarvis/Jason Pope115.1
2. William Pitts/Megan Pillow110.83
3. Howard Staton/Chris Krammes100.82
4. Scott Wilson/Landon Williams93.81
5. Ryan Smiley/Leo Smiley80.91
BIG FISH
1. Chuck Jarvis/Jason Pope72.77
REEL DEAL EXTREME CATFISHING
AUGUST 31stWARSAW
1. Team Hite60
2. Ronnie Abbott Jr/Ronnie Abbott Sr/Melissa Abbott/Lisa DeWitt42.5
3. Andy Mefford/Andy Meadows42
BIG FISH
1. Team Hite40.5
KING KAT TOURNAMENT TRAIL
SEPTEMBER 6th – 7thILLINOIS RIVER
1. Ken Luttrell/Brian Espy102.62
2. Nathan McClain/Jason Kastner81.98
3. Adam Hart/Cliff Miller79.94
4. Mark Farrow/Joe Ludtke75.94
5. Pete Moreland/Mike Flaherty74.6
BIG FISH
1. Ken Luttrell/Brian Espy34.68
CATFISH CHASERS TOURNAMENT SERIES
SEPTEMBER 7thMELVERN LAKE
1. McCarter/Smith/Smith32.75
2. Wolf/Wolf21.55
3. Young/Young/Young21.1
4. Studebaker/Melendy20.8
5. Simmer/Phillips16.65
BIG FISH
1. McCarter/Smith/Smith20.55
Print Friendly, PDF & Email